Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Apr 19 15:37:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

CTH/Chikalthan (1 PFs)
Local Name: Chikalthana
चिकलथान
चिकलठाण / چیکل تھان


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Sep 08 2023 (14:53) by Yousuf_Azhar^
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Rd., Near Aurangabad Airport, Chikalthan, Aurangabad, Aurangabad Dist., Pin - 431007
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 580 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Hazur Sahib Nanded


No Recent News for CTH/Chikalthan
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


ForeverRailfan^~
Sep 08 2023 (14:53)
Sep 08 2023 (11:12)   CTH/Chikalthan (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6039647   Blog Entry# 5816660  
by: Yousuf_Azhar^   33491 Conf TLs   42 Void TLs
Local Name: Chikalthana
Regional Language Name(s): चिकलठाण / چیکل تھان
Hindi Name: चिकलथान
Elevation: 580
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Railway Station Rd., Near Aurangabad Airport, Chikalthan, Aurangabad, Aurangabad Dist., Pin - 431007
Maharashtra

Past Edits
Updated: Sep 08 2023 (00:58) by Yousuf_Azhar^
Confirmed: Sep 08 2023 (01:18) by BengaluruDiaries^~
Local Name: Chikalthan
Regional Language Name(s): चिकलठाण / چیکل تھان
Hindi Name: चिकलथान
Elevation: 580
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Railway Station Rd., Near Aurangabad Airport, Chikalthan, Aurangabad, Aurangabad Dist., Pin - 431007
Maharashtra

Oct 11 2020 (11:30)   (previous value)
Entry# 3749717
by: Srikar_lucky^~
Local Name: Chikalthaanaa
Regional Name: चिकलठाण
Hindi Name: चिकलथान
Railway Station Rd., Near Aurangabad Airport, Chikalthan, Aurangabad, Aurangabad Dist., Pin - 431007
Maharashtra

BengaluruDiaries^~
Oct 11 2020 (23:07)
Oct 11 2020 (11:30)   CTH/Chikalthan (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3749717   Blog Entry# 4742324  
by: Srikar_lucky^~   767 Conf TLs   54 Void TLs
Local Name: Chikalthaanaa
Regional Name: चिकलठाण
Hindi Name: चिकलथान
Railway Station Rd., Near Aurangabad Airport, Chikalthan, Aurangabad, Aurangabad Dist., Pin - 431007
Maharashtra

Past Edits
Updated: Oct 11 2020 (11:28) by Srikar_lucky^~
Local Name: Chikalthaanaa
Regional Name: चिकलठाण
Hindi Name: चिकलथान
Railway Station Rd., Chikalthan, Aurangabad, Aurangabad Dist., Pin - 431007
Maharashtra

Jul 24 2017 (12:28)   (previous value)
Entry# 1482812
by: Ashu_IR~
Local Name: Chikalthaanaa
Regional Name: चिकलठाण
Hindi Name: चिकलथान
Chikalthana, Aurangabad - 431007
Maharashtra

Jayashree^
Apr 30 2020 (21:24)
Apr 30 2020 (21:24)   CTH/Chikalthan (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3348553   Blog Entry# 4620112  
by: Jayashree^   19781 Conf TLs   43 Void TLs

Jayashree^
Apr 30 2020 (21:24)
Apr 30 2020 (21:24)   CTH/Chikalthan (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 3348552   Blog Entry# 4620111  
by: Jayashree^   19781 Conf TLs   43 Void TLs

Ashu_IR~
Jul 24 2017 (12:28)
Jul 24 2017 (12:28)   CTH/Chikalthan (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1482812   Blog Entry# 2361365  
by: Ashu_IR~   1315 Conf TLs   127 Void TLs
Local Name: Chikalthaanaa
Regional Name: चिकलठाण
Hindi Name: चिकलथान
Chikalthana, Aurangabad - 431007
Maharashtra

(Info has NOT changed)

Mar 17 2017 (14:36)   (previous value)
Entry# 1243097
by: Punekar^~
Local Name: Chikalthaanaa
Regional Name: चिकलठाण
Hindi Name: चिकलथान
Chikalthana, Aurangabad - 431007
Maharashtra
Page#    11 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site