Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 18 10:23:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 836724-0
Small Station Board;
Entry# 3553907-0

BVNR/Bhavani Nagar (1 PFs)
Local Name: Bichud
भवानी नगर
भवानी नगर


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 28 (09:31)
Show ALL Trains
Tasgaon Rd
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 579 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Pune


No Recent News for BVNR/Bhavani Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Harsha_12627^~
Mar 28 (09:31)
Mar 28 (09:31)   BVNR/Bhavani Nagar (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6437910   Blog Entry# 6011501  
by: Harsha_12627^~   2052 Conf TLs   253 Void TLs
Local Name: Bichud
Regional Language Name(s): भवानी नगर
Hindi Name: भवानी नगर
Elevation: 579
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Tasgaon Rd
Maharashtra

Dec 11 2017 (16:11)   (previous value)
Entry# 1731193
by: ForeverRailfan^~
Local Name: Bichud
Regional Name: भवानी नगर
Hindi Name: भवानी नगर
Tasgaon Rd
Maharashtra

HimalayanRailways^...
Jun 20 2018 (16:50)
Jun 20 2018 (16:50)   BVNR/Bhavani Nagar (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 2129339  
by: HimalayanRailways^~   12995 Conf TLs   282 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 3553907-0

Small Station Board Clearly Visible;

ForeverRailfan^~
Dec 11 2017 (16:11)
Dec 11 2017 (16:11)   BVNR/Bhavani Nagar (1 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1731193  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48087 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Local Name: Bichud
Regional Name: भवानी नगर
Hindi Name: भवानी नगर
Tasgaon Rd
Maharashtra

rahulkumarjain^~
Dec 03 2015 (20:40)
Dec 03 2015 (18:54)   BVNR/Bhavani Nagar (1 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 557759  
by: ForeverRailfan^~   48087 Conf TLs   187 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 1

Ashok^~
Aug 26 2013 (19:58)
Aug 26 2013 (19:58)   BVNR/Bhavani Nagar (1 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 232125  
by: Ashok^~   5227 Conf TLs   11 Void TLs

Page#    6 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site