Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 20 13:45:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

BBU/Bhabua Road (5 PFs)
Local Name: Mohania
भभुआ रोड
بھبھوا روڈ


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 04 2023 (14:30) by ItzAbhi^~
Show ALL Trains
Mohania, Bhabua, Pincode; 821109, Tel; 06187-222222, Distt; Kaimur
State: Bihar

Elevation: 75 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Pt. DD Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai)


No Recent News for BBU/Bhabua Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 71
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline


Superfast_Express^...
Dec 04 2023 (14:30)
Dec 04 2023 (01:19)   BBU/Bhabua Road (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6202236   Blog Entry# 5900731  
by: ItzAbhi^~   884 Conf TLs   91 Void TLs
Local Name: Mohania
Regional Language Name(s): بھبھوا روڈ
Hindi Name: भभुआ रोड
Elevation: 75
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Mohania, Bhabua, Pincode: 821109, Tel: 06187-222222, Distt: Kaimur
Bihar

Jan 19 2023 (20:43)   (previous value)
Entry# 5568341
by: guest
Local Name: Mohania
Regional Language Name: بھبھوا روڈ
Hindi Name: भभुआ रोड
Elevation: 75
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Mohania, Bhabua - 821109, 06187-222222 Distt Kaimur
Bihar

Siddharth98^~
Mar 09 2023 (19:50)
Mar 09 2023 (19:50)   BBU/Bhabua Road (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5671150   Blog Entry# 5659355  
by: Siddharth98^~   34538 Conf TLs   212 Void TLs

guest
Jan 19 2023 (20:43)
Jan 19 2023 (20:43)   BBU/Bhabua Road (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5568341   Blog Entry# 5606235  
by: guest   20923 Conf TLs   123 Void TLs
Local Name: Mohania
Regional Language Name: بھبھوا روڈ
Hindi Name: भभुआ रोड
Elevation: 75
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Mohania, Bhabua - 821109, 06187-222222 Distt Kaimur
Bihar

Oct 30 2022 (08:27)   (previous value)
Entry# 5401287
by: guest
Local Name: Mohania
Regional Language Name: بھبھوا روڈ
Hindi Name: भभुआ रोड
Mohania, Bhabua - 821109, 06187-222222 Distt Kaimur
Bihar

ELSG^~
Oct 30 2022 (08:33)
Oct 30 2022 (08:27)   BBU/Bhabua Road (5 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 5401287   Blog Entry# 5530062  
by: guest   259 Conf TLs   113 Void TLs
Local Name: Mohania
Regional Language Name: بھبھوا روڈ
Hindi Name: भभुआ रोड
Mohania, Bhabua - 821109, 06187-222222 Distt Kaimur
Bihar

Jun 22 2016 (12:09)   (previous value)
Entry# 813490
by: Pratyush~
Local Name: Mohania
Regional Name: بھبھوا روڈ
Hindi Name: भभुआ रोड
Mohania, Bhabua - 821109, 06187-222222
Bihar

TouristerDivyanshu...
Sep 12 2022 (14:21)
Sep 12 2022 (14:21)   BBU/Bhabua Road (5 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 5292031   Blog Entry# 5474924  
by: TouristerDivyanshu^~   9964 Conf TLs   208 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 5326926-54

Platform Pic; Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    26 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site