Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Apr 15 20:27:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 518534-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1646042-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1646042-0

BDKN/Bandhua Kalan (2 PFs)
बँधुआ कलाँ
بندھوا کلاں


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Aug 24 2020 (22:44) by Jammu_Mail^
Show ALL Trains
NH 56, Dist.- Sultanpur, 227808
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 107 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR


No Recent News for BDKN/Bandhua Kalan
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Timeline

Oct 26 2023 (11:17)   BDKN/Bandhua Kalan (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 6132025   Blog Entry# 5862623  
by: iamanshuman   19 Conf TLs   47 Void TLs
Local Name: Outer Cabin Sultanpur
Regional Language Name(s): بندھوا کلاں
Hindi Name: बँधुआ कलाँ
Elevation: 107
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
NH 56, Dist.- Sultanpur, 227808
Uttar Pradesh

Aug 24 2020 (22:44)   (previous value)
Entry# 3633108
by: Jammu_Mail^
Local Name:
Regional Name: بندھوا کلاں
Hindi Name: बँधुआ कलाँ
NH 56, Dist.- Sultanpur, 227808
Uttar Pradesh

Jammu_Mail^
Aug 24 2020 (22:44)
Aug 24 2020 (22:44)   BDKN/Bandhua Kalan (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3633108   Blog Entry# 4695108  
by: Jammu_Mail^   6387 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: بندھوا کلاں
Hindi Name: बँधुआ कलाँ
NH 56, Dist.- Sultanpur, 227808
Uttar Pradesh

Dec 18 2017 (00:46)   (previous value)
Entry# 1745135
by: AbdulRehman^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: بندھوآ کلن
Hindi Name: बँधुआ कलाँ
NH 56, Dist.- Sultanpur, 227808
Uttar Pradesh

AbdulRehman^~
Dec 18 2017 (00:46)
Dec 18 2017 (00:46)   BDKN/Bandhua Kalan (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1745135  
by: AbdulRehman^~   15048 Conf TLs   6 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: بندھوآ کلن
Hindi Name: बँधुआ कलाँ
NH 56, Dist.- Sultanpur, 227808
Uttar Pradesh

May 09 2016 (20:50)   (previous value)
Entry# 750746
by: railbuff^~
Regional Name: بدھا كلا

Hindi Name: बँधुआ कलाँ
NH 56, Dist.- Sultanpur, 227808
Uttar Pradesh

railbuff^~
May 09 2016 (20:50)
May 09 2016 (20:50)   BDKN/Bandhua Kalan (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 750746  
by: railbuff^~   3550 Conf TLs   106 Void TLs
Regional Name: بدھا كلا
Hindi Name: बँधुआ कलाँ
NH 56, Dist.- Sultanpur, 227808
Uttar Pradesh

Oct 14 2011 (08:17)   (previous value)
Entry# 29922
by: guest
National Highway 56


Uttar Pradesh

Arifwap
Nov 12 2015 (01:24)
Nov 12 2015 (01:24)   BDKN/Bandhua Kalan (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 534560  
by: Arifwap   5343 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs

Nov 12 2015 (01:23)   (previous value)
Entry# 534559
by: Arifwap
Page#    10 timeline entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site