Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Feb 26 01:04:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

MLDT/Malda Town (7 PFs)
Local Name: Jhaljhalia Station
मालदा टाउन
মালদা টাউন


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (23:26) by Pran22^~
Show ALL Trains
Ph; 03512-266944, Station Road, Jhaljhalia, English Bazar, Pin - 732101, Dist - Malda
State: West Bengal

Elevation: 31 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Malda Town


No Recent News for MLDT/Malda Town
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 106
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18
6 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (235 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (31)
porters/escalators - good (29)
food - good (30)
transportation - excellent (28)
lodging - good (28)
railfanning - good (29)
sightseeing - good (29)
safety - good (31)
Show ALL Trains

MLDT/Malda Town Stn Club

Malda Town Div Club

ER Zonal Club

You are not a member of this RF Club. Please post a Request in the Forum, if you wish to Join
Go to Full Mobile site