Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Apr 14 16:03:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)
Local Name: Chhoti Line
लखनऊ जंक्शन पूर्वोत्तर रेलवे
لكهنؤ جنكشن شمال مشرقی ریلوے


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Sep 24 2023 (18:51)
Show ALL Trains
Preeti Nagar, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow 226004
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 121 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-2
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Lucknow NER


Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 25
Number of Terminating Trains: 25
2 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (359 votes)
cleanliness - good (47)
porters/escalators - good (45)
food - good (43)
transportation - excellent (45)
lodging - good (44)
railfanning - good (45)
sightseeing - good (44)
safety - good (46)
Show ALL Trains

Station Pics


LJN/Lcknw NER
Large Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Medium; Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside;

LJN/Lcknw NER

LJN/Lcknw NER
Small Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Medium; Platform Pic; Hotels/Lodging;
AC lounge

LJN/Lcknw NER
Medium; Large Station Board;
I was standing at Lucknow Charbag Metro Station when I captured this Photo.

LJN/Lcknw NER
Large Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Night Pic; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER

LJN/Lcknw NER

LJN/Lcknw NER
Large Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Night Pic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Medium; Platform Pic;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Medium; Platform Pic; Retiring Room;
AC lounge

LJN/Lcknw NER
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Front Entrance - Outside;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Large Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Close-up; Night Pic; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside;

LJN/Lcknw NER

LJN/Lcknw NER

LJN/Lcknw NER
Large Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Night Pic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Pf 2 or 3

LJN/Lcknw NER
Medium; Platform Pic;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Medium; Platform Pic;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Platform Pic;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Large Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Large Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Night Pic; Platform Pic;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Large Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER

LJN/Lcknw NER
Large Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Large Station Board;
Lucknow Jn. Double Dacker Train Standing on Other Plateform

LJN/Lcknw NER
Medium; Large Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Large Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Close-up; Small Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Large Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Platform No 1

LJN/Lcknw NER
Scenic; Close-up; Front Entrance - Outside;
station entrance

LJN/Lcknw NER
Medium; Entrance Hall - Inside;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Front Entrance - Outside;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Medium; Platform Pic;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Medium; Platform Pic;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Large Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Platform Pic;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Close-up; Small Station Board;

LJN/Lcknw NER
Retiring Room;

LJN/Lcknw NER

LJN/Lcknw NER
Go to Full Mobile site