Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Apr 21 17:21:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1055491-0
Medium; Platform Pic;
Entry# 4278215-0

RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)
Local Name: Ravapali Kalan
रावुलापल्ली कलान
రావులపల్లి (కలాన్) | (کلن)رولاپلی


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 29 (13:24)
Show ALL Trains
Mubharakpur - Ravulapalli Kalan Road, Ravulapalli Kalan, District Rangareddy - 501 203
State: Telangana

Elevation: 576 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad


No Recent News for RPK/Ravulapalli Kalan
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 5
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

NO News Items found
Go to Full Mobile site