Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Jun 15 19:28:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 581451-0

RVJ/Ravli Junction
Local Name: Ravli jn. (Cabin)
रावली जंक्शन
रावळी जंक्शन


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 18 2020 (17:27) by ForeverRailfan^~
Show ALL Trains
Rafi Ahmed Kidwai Rd, Kasturba Gandhi Nagar, Nityanand Nagar, Antop Hill, Mumbai - 400031
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: n/a
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus


No Recent News for RVJ/Ravli Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: n/a
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 2 of 2 News Items  
Sep 26 2023 (22:06) Train services affected on Mumbai suburban section as technical failure halts goods train (www.mid-day.com)
IR Affairs
CR/Central
152572 views
0

News Entry# 525952   
  Past Edits
Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Station Tag: Vashi/VSH added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Station Tag: Panvel Junction/PNVL added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Station Tag: Uran City/UNCT added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Station Tag: Nerul/NEU added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Station Tag: Belapur CBD/BEPR added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Station Tag: Belapur/BAP added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Station Tag: Sanpada/SNCR added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Station Tag: Juinagar/JNJ added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Station Tag: Ravli Junction/RVJ added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Station Tag: Vadala Road/VDLR added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Station Tag: Kurla Junction/CLA added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Station Tag: Panvel Junction/PNVL added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Station Tag: Kharkopar/KARP added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Train Tag: Vashi - Panvel Slow Local/98017 added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Train Tag: Thane - Nerul Slow Local/99201 added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Train Tag: Panvel - Thane Slow Local/99010 added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Train Tag: Thane - Panvel Slow Local/99001 added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Train Tag: Andheri - Panvel Slow Local/98902 added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Train Tag: Panvel - Goregaon Slow Local/98901 added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Train Tag: PL3 / Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local/98003 added by hrid22~/2099623

Sep 26 2023 (22:06)
Train Tag: Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local/98001 added by hrid22~/2099623
Today's E-Paper
Ganesh...
Jun 01 2016 (22:57) Mumbai: 25 trains cancelled on Central Railway line due to signal failure (www.dnaindia.com)
Major Accidents/Disruptions
CR/Central

News Entry# 269697   
  Past Edits
Jun 01 2016 (10:57PM)
Station Tag: Ravli Junction/RVJ added by Fav 12424~/726422
Stations:  Ravli Junction/RVJ  
Thousands of Central Railway commuters were inconvenienced after a major signal failure at Ravli near King Circle at 5:25 pm left trains in the lurch.
According...
Page#    Showing 1 to 2 of 2 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site