Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Feb 25 08:50:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1138427-0

HLKT/Halakatta (2 PFs)
Local Name: Wadi Chord , Wadi Bypass
हलकट्टा
ಹಳಕಟ್ಟ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 26 2021 (05:23) by Azhar_^
Show ALL Trains
Dargah Road, Sevalal Nagar, Wadi, Kalaburagi District (Gulbarga District), Pincode-585225
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 430 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad


No Recent News for HLKT/Halakatta
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 3
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 2.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 News Items  
Apr 21 2023 (17:10) India Railway Station: भारत के अजीब रेलवे स्टेशन, जिनका नाम लेने से शर्माते हैं लोग (jobsharyana.com)
Other News
52359 views
2

News Entry# 513101   
  Past Edits
Apr 21 2023 (17:12)
Station Tag: Komagata Maru Budge Budge/KBGB added by rahulrathore/2195277

Apr 21 2023 (17:12)
Station Tag: Halakatta/HLKT added by rahulrathore/2195277

Apr 21 2023 (17:12)
Station Tag: Titvala/TLA added by rahulrathore/2195277

Apr 21 2023 (17:12)
Station Tag: Phaphund/PHD added by rahulrathore/2195277
Hit enter to search or ESC to close.
...
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 News Items  

Go to Full Mobile site