Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Jun 22 04:33:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Reservation Counter;
Entry# 4057364-0
no description available
Entry# 4248810-0


WJR/Walajah Road Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Walajapet
वालाजा रोड जंक्शन
வாலாஜா ரோடு ஜங்ஷன்


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: May 31 (11:55)
Show ALL Trains
Junction Point - RPT/KPD/AJJ, Walajah - Sholinghur Road, Ammoor, District - Ranipet. Pincode - 632501.
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 176 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: MGR Chennai


No Recent News for WJR/Walajah Road Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 30
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 95 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

1 km from @WJR: Walajah Road Jn   15km/h   20m late@WJR: Walajah...
×

1 km from @WJR: Walajah Road Jn   121km/h   1m early@WJR: Walajah...
×

1 km from @WJR   10m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &100 km/h Skipping 100...
×

12653/Rck Frt SF Exprss TPJ/Trchchrppll
Experimental Stoppage Provided for Some Trains:1) 11005/11006 - Arni Road2) 12291/12292...
×

@WJR   9m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &15 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving...
×

@WJR   9m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &15 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving...
×

1 km from @WJR   15m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &96 km/h...
×

1 km from @WJR   26m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &14 km/h...
×

1 km from @WJR   26m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &14 km/h...
×

@WJR: Walajah Road Jn Skipped. Line towards Ranipettai deviates here.
×

1 km from @WJR   2m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &97 km/h...
×

@WJR: Walajah Road Jn   14km/h   19m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &16...
×

1 km from @WJR: Walajah Road Jn   108km/h   1h 33m late@WJR:...
×

@WJR   21m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &0 km/h There goes the...
×

12653/Rck Frt SF Exprss TPJ/Trchchrppll
Experimental Stoppage Provided for Some Trains:1) 11005/11006 - Arni Road2) 12291/12292...
×

@WJR   9m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &15 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving...
×

@WJR   9m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &15 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving...
×

12639/Brndvn Exprss HDIH/Hd
YELLOW Coloured RPM WAP7 37008 with Chennai Bangalore Brindavan Express skipping...
×

1 km from @WJR   26m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &14 km/h...
×

1 km from @WJR   26m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &14 km/h...
×

1 km from @WJR   6m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &102 km/h
×

1 km from @WJR   7m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &37 km/h...
×

@WJR: Walajah Road Jn   14km/h   19m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &16...
×

@WJR: Walajah Road Jn 1 km 7 km @MCN: Mukundarayapuram  ...
×

WJR/Wljh
Wowful Evening Vibes ❤️😃@Walajah Road JN #RFClicks 📸Pic &...
×

12653/Rck Frt SF Exprss TPJ/Trchchrppll
Experimental Stoppage Provided for Some Trains:1) 11005/11006 - Arni Road2) 12291/12292...
×

@WJR   9m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &15 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving...
×

@WJR   9m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &15 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving...
×

1 km from @WJR   26m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &14 km/h...
×

1 km from @WJR   26m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &14 km/h...
×

1 km from @WJR   26m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &14 km/h...
×

@WJR 2 km 6 km @MCN   5m late@WJR: Walajah Road...
×

1 km from @WJR   7m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &37 km/h...
×

@WJR: Walajah Road Jn   1km/h   16m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &1...
×

@WJR: Walajah Road Jn 1 km 7 km @MCN: Mukundarayapuram  ...
×

12653/Rck Frt SF Exprss TPJ/Trchchrppll
Experimental Stoppage Provided for Some Trains:1) 11005/11006 - Arni Road2) 12291/12292...
×

1 km from @WJR   50m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &87 km/h...
×

@WJR   9m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &15 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving...
×

@WJR   9m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &15 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving...
×

1 km from @WJR   26m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &14 km/h...
×

1 km from @WJR   26m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &14 km/h...
×

1 km from @WJR   26m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &14 km/h...
×

@WJR   5m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &99 km/h
×

@WJR   3m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &0 km/h Now
×

@WJR: Walajah Road Jn   1km/h   16m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &1...
×

@WJR 1 km 4 km @MRLM   23m early@WJR: Walajah Road...
×

12653/Rck Frt SF Exprss TPJ/Trchchrppll
Experimental Stoppage Provided for Some Trains:1) 11005/11006 - Arni Road2) 12291/12292...
×

1 km from @WJR   50m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &87 km/h...
×

@WJR   9m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &15 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving...
×

@WJR   9m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &15 km/h Taking Loop Line Entering Arriving...
×

1 km from @WJR   26m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &14 km/h...
×

1 km from @WJR   26m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &14 km/h...
×

@WJR   8m late@WJR: Walajah Road Jn &14 km/h mainline blocker
×

@MRLM 4 km 1 km @WJR   5m late@WJR: Walajah Road...
×
Go to Full Mobile site