Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri May 24 16:50:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

CSB/Shivaji Bridge (6 PFs)
Local Name: Minto Bridge
शिवाजी ब्रिज
ਸ਼ਿਵਾਜੀ ਬ੍ਰਿਜ਼ | شیواجی برج


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 15 (18:01)
Show ALL Trains
Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba, New Delhi - 110 001
State: Delhi NCT

Elevation: 216 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for CSB/Shivaji Bridge
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.0/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 423 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

@CSB: Shivaji Bridge   12km/h   39m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &16 km/h Skipping 15...
×

@CSB: Shivaji Bridge   13km/h   @CSB: Shivaji Bridge &15 km/h SB
×

@CSB: Shivaji Bridge   14km/h   26m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &14 km/h 15...
×

@CSB   1h 8m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &15 km/h
×

@CSB   34m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &15 km/h Skipped NDLS - New Delhi Taken Complete...
×

@CSB   n/a@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &0 km/h Now ✅
×

@CSB   n/a@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &0 km/h Lunch 🤩 Today 🤩✅🤩
×

@CSB   n/a@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &0 km/h Lunch 🤩 Today 🤩✅🤩
×

14727/Shr Gngngr  CSB/Shvj Brdg
14727 In Central Delhi.
×

@CSB: Shivaji Bridge   13km/h   36m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &13 km/h Skipping 15 Kmph NDLS...
×

12034/Nw Dlh  CSB/Shvj Brdg
12034 Kanpur shatabdi crossing Shivaji bridge
×

@CSB: Shivaji Bridge   14km/h   26m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &14 km/h 15...
×

@CSB   1h 7m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &15 km/h Moving idle
×

@CSB   n/a@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &0 km/h 20957/20958 INDB NDLS INDB S F...
×

@CSB   n/a@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &0 km/h 12453 - RNC NDLS Rajdhani...
×

@CSB   n/a@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &0 km/h Lunch 🤩 Today 🤩✅🤩
×

@CSB   n/a@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &0 km/h Today Morning Mango Juice ✅
×

14728/Tlk Brdg  CSB/Shvj Brdg
Most Famous Train Among DEC - RE Section's TrainSpotters ,Called "आरएनटी"...
×

@CSB: Shivaji Bridge   13km/h   36m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &13 km/h Skipping 15 Kmph NDLS...
×

CSB/Shvj Brdg
Shivaji Bridge station pic.
×

@CSB: Shivaji Bridge   14km/h   26m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &14 km/h 15...
×

@CSB   35m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &15 km/h Skipping 15 Kmph 12802 - NDLS...
×

@CSB   n/a@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &0 km/h 12616 - Grand Trunk S...
×

@CSB   n/a@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &0 km/h Lunch 🤩 Today 🤩✅🤩
×

@CSB   n/a@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &0 km/h Lunch 🤩 Today 🤩✅🤩
×

@CSB   n/a@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &14 km/h 15 Kmph ✅
×

1 km from @CSB   6m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &29 km/h Gaining...
×

@CSB: Shivaji Bridge   13km/h   36m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &13 km/h Skipping 15 Kmph NDLS...
×

09004X/Nw Dlh  CSB/Shvj Brdg
09004 NDLS - MMCT AC SPL
×

04599/Dlh Shrnpr CSB/Shvj Brdg
Factory Fresh Goblin Leading Evening Service To SRE.
×

@CSB   35m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &15 km/h Skipping 15 Kmph 12802 - NDLS...
×

@CSB   n/a@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &0 km/h 12616 - Grand Trunk S...
×

@CSB   n/a@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &0 km/h Lunch 🤩 Today 🤩✅🤩
×

@CSB   n/a@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &0 km/h Lunch 🤩 Today 🤩✅🤩
×

14727/Shr Gngngr  CSB/Shvj Brdg
14727 In Central Delhi.
×

@CSB   4m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &13 km/h Leaving 15 Kmph ✅
×

@CSB: Shivaji Bridge   13km/h   36m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &13 km/h Skipping 15 Kmph NDLS...
×

@CSB: Shivaji Bridge   13km/h   4m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &12 km/h
×

@CSB   6m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &34 km/h
×

@CSB   35m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &15 km/h Skipping 15 Kmph 12802 - NDLS...
×

@CSB   n/a@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &0 km/h Now ✅
×

@CSB   n/a@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &0 km/h Lunch 🤩 Today 🤩✅🤩
×

@CSB   n/a@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &0 km/h Lunch 🤩 Today 🤩✅🤩
×

14727/Shr Gngngr  CSB/Shvj Brdg
14727 In Central Delhi.
×

@CSB   4m late@CSB: Shivaji Bridge &13 km/h Leaving 15 Kmph ✅
×
Go to Full Mobile site