Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed May 22 04:26:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

SPN/Shahjahanpur Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Shahjahanpur Junction NR
शाहजहाँपुर जंक्शन
شاہجہانپور جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 22 (16:39)
Show ALL Trains
Off. NH 731, Station Road, Ramnagar Colony, Shahjahanpur - 242 001
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 155 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Moradabad


No Recent News for SPN/Shahjahanpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 108
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - good (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 292 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

14241/Nchnd Exprss SGNR/Shr Gngngr
ट्रेन नं-14525/26 अम्बाला कैंट-श्रीगंगानगर इंटरसिटी को सहारनपुर, बरेली, शाहजहांपुर, लखनऊ, अयोध्या...
×

IZN/Izztngr
Some Demand From Railway ...
×

12203/Shrs Amrtsr ASR/Amrtsr
So They are removing Chair class from Garib rath Sets what...
×

12429/Lcknw Nw RBL/R Brl
12429 Lucknow New Delhi AC Superfast Express Journey In 2 AC...
×

04015X/Vrns Nw BSB/Vrns
Varanasi - New Delhi - Varanasi 2nd Vande Bharat Inaugural train...
×

15076/Tnkpr Shktngr PBE/Plbht
Journey in 3 AC Economy in First LHB Run of Triveni...
×

1 km from @AJI   3h 1m late@AJI: Anjhi Shahabad &35 km/h...
×

12210/Kthgdm Knpr CNB/Knpr
Changed route of 12210/12209 CNB - KGM Garib Rath. ...
×

IZN/Izztngr
Some Demand From Railway ...
×

IZN/Izztngr
Some Demand From Railway ...
×

12203/Shrs Amrtsr ASR/Amrtsr
So They are removing Chair class from Garib rath Sets what...
×

12429/Lcknw Nw RBL/R Brl
12429 Lucknow New Delhi AC Superfast Express Journey In 2 AC...
×

04015X/Vrns Nw BSB/Vrns
Varanasi - New Delhi - Varanasi 2nd Vande Bharat Inaugural train...
×

15073/Sngrl Tnkpr PBE/Plbht
Lucknow to Tanakpur in 15073 Triveni Exp Ye yatra zindagi bhar...
×

1 km from @AJI   3h 0m late@AJI: Anjhi Shahabad &54 km/h...
×

12210/Kthgdm Knpr CNB/Knpr
Changed route of 12210/12209 CNB - KGM Garib Rath. ...
×

IZN/Izztngr
Some Demand From Railway ...
×

04207/MBDD Prtpgrh  MBDP/MBDD Prtpgrh
आज दिनांक 18.04.2024 को निम्नलिखित अनारक्षित गाड़ियों का संचालन किया जा...
×

12203/Shrs Amrtsr ASR/Amrtsr
So They are removing Chair class from Garib rath Sets what...
×

LKO/Lcknw Chrbgh NR
Vande Sadharan going on trial run towards ANVT captured at Atsaliya...
×

@SPN   5h 16m late@SPN: Shahjahanpur Jn &4 km/h
×

22454/Mrt Cty  BE/Brlly
Journey vlog. 22454 Rajya Rani SF Exp from MTC to LJN...
×

1 km from @AJI   3h 0m late@AJI: Anjhi Shahabad &54 km/h...
×

12210/Kthgdm Knpr CNB/Knpr
Changed route of 12210/12209 CNB - KGM Garib Rath. ...
×

IZN/Izztngr
Some Demand From Railway ...
×

04095/Aydhy Cntt.  AYC/Aydhy Cntt.
आज दिनांक 18.04.2024 को निम्नलिखित अनारक्षित गाड़ियों का संचालन किया जा...
×

LKO/Lcknw Chrbgh NR
लखनऊ-शाहजहांपुर के बीच 110 की रफ्तार से दौड़ेंगी ट्रेनेंAmar Ujala LKO...
×

@SPN   16m late@SPN: Shahjahanpur Jn &0 km/h @SPN: Shahjahanpur Jn Halted
×

@SPN   5h 16m late@SPN: Shahjahanpur Jn &5 km/h Departed
×

22453/Lcknw Jn  AMG/Almngr
22453 Rajya Rani.
×

@AIG 6 km 1 km @AJI   3h 2m late@AJI: Anjhi...
×

12210/Kthgdm Knpr CNB/Knpr
Changed route of 12210/12209 CNB - KGM Garib Rath. ...
×

IZN/Izztngr
Some Demand From Railway ...
×

X04221/Msfr Khn  MFKA/Msfr Khn
सर्व सम्बंधित को सूचित किया जाता है, कि ग्रीष्म काल में...
×

12429/Lcknw Nw LKO/Lcknw Chrbgh NR
Attachment of 01 LWACCN In 12429 FROM 30.03.2024 ΤΟ 31.03.2024IN REF:-...
×

@SPN   14m late@SPN: Shahjahanpur Jn &14 km/h slowly moving
×

@SPN   5h 11m lateSkipping @SPN: Shahjahanpur Jn &34 km/h
×

SPN/Shhjhnpr
How can this happen ? Surviving a fall & straight up...
×

@AIG 6 km 1 km @AJI   3h 2m late@AJI: Anjhi...
×
Go to Full Mobile site