Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun May 26 21:07:57 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Scenic; Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3744446-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3833529-0


PAZ/Payangadi (2 PFs)
Local Name: Pazhayangadi
पयंगाडि
പഴയങ്ങാടി


Track: Double Electric-Line

by guest
Show ALL Trains
Payangadi Matool Via Vadikkal, Kannur District
State: Kerala

Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Palakkad (Palghat)


No Recent News for PAZ/Payangadi
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 22
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 2.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - average (3)
transportation - average (3)
lodging - poor (2)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 113 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

12223/Mmb LTT  PAZ/Pyngd
Surprise Diesel Run...❤️🤩12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam JN Duronto express led...
×

20631/Mnglr Cntrl  PAZ/Pyngd
FULL VIDEO AT :- click hereTrial Run of the New Orange...
×

20634/Thrvnnthprm Cntrl  PAZ/Pyngd
Current sensation of Kerala. The VB
×

22653/Thrvnnthprm Cntrl  PAZ/Pyngd
TKD WDP4D twins #40087 + #40379 led 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central -...
×

@PAZ 2 km 6 km @ELM   2m early@PAZ: Payangadi &83...
×

@PAZ   5m early@PAZ: Payangadi &1 km/h Platform Pictures
×

@PAZ   7m early@PAZ: Payangadi &71 km/h Slow Down For A Halt
×

11097/Prn Exprss PAZ/Pyngd
Rare Daylight Appearance of Poorna Express...!!!9hr late running PUNE-ERS Poorna Express...
×

01223/Mmb LTT  PAZ/Pyngd
LTT-ERS DURONTO,THEN & NOWFour Sleeper coaches are permanently augmented and Two...
×

@PAZ   39m late@PAZ: Payangadi &1 km/h Now ✅
×

22149/Ernklm Pn PAZ/Pyngd
Bygone Diesel Days||Ernakulam - Pune Superfast with ERS WDM3A #14076 at...
×

20633/Ksrgd Thrvnnthprm PAZ/Pyngd
First Commerical Run of 20633 Kasargod - Thiruvananthapuram Vande Bharat express...!!20633...
×

22653/Thrvnnthprm Cntrl  PAZ/Pyngd
Livered TKD WDP4B Twins with TVC-NZM Superfast Express at MPS..!!Rani...
×

@PAZ 2 km 6 km @ELM   2m early@PAZ: Payangadi &83...
×

@PAZ   5m early@PAZ: Payangadi &1 km/h Platform Pictures
×

@PAZ   7m early@PAZ: Payangadi &71 km/h Slow Down For A Halt
×

22113/Mmb LTT  PAZ/Pyngd
KYN WDG3A twins led Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli Superfast Express,moving towards Kannur for...
×

@PAZ 3 km 5 km @ELM   46m late@PAZ: Payangadi &109...
×

22149/Ernklm Pn PAZ/Pyngd
Bygone Diesel Days||Ernakulam - Pune Superfast with ERS WDM3A #14076 at...
×

20633/Ksrgd Thrvnnthprm PAZ/Pyngd
First Commerical Run of 20633 Kasargod - Thiruvananthapuram Vande Bharat express...!!20633...
×

22653/Thrvnnthprm Cntrl  PAZ/Pyngd
Livered TKD WDP4B Twins with TVC-NZM Superfast Express at MPS..!!Rani...
×

@PAZ 2 km 6 km @ELM   2m early@PAZ: Payangadi &83...
×

@PAZ   7m early@PAZ: Payangadi &71 km/h Slow Down For A Halt
×

@PAZ   7m early@PAZ: Payangadi &71 km/h Slow Down For A Halt
×

12201/Mmb LTT  PAZ/Pyngd
Offlink Ghaziabad WAP5 #30040 powering Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli Garibrath Express towards Kannur......
×

@PAZ   42m late@PAZ: Payangadi &78 km/h
×

@PAZ   13m late@PAZ: Payangadi &109 km/h MPS SKIP
×

22634/Hzrt Nzmddn  PAZ/Pyngd
DLS Krishnarajapuram(KJM) WAP7 #37531,named as SHIMSHA led Weekly 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin...
×

16348/Mnglr Cntrl  PAZ/Pyngd
Sapthagiri livery AJJ WAP4 22665 with 16348 MAQ-TVC Express moving towards...
×

@PAZ 2 km 6 km @ELM   2m early@PAZ: Payangadi &83...
×

@PAZ   7m early@PAZ: Payangadi &71 km/h Slow Down For A Halt
×

@PAZ 3 km 4 km @KPQ   17m late@PAZ: Payangadi &101...
×

12201/Mmb LTT  PAZ/Pyngd
Offlink Ghaziabad WAP5 #30040 powering Mumbai LTT-Kochuveli Garibrath Express towards Kannur......
×

20631/Mnglr Cntrl  PAZ/Pyngd
FULL VIDEO AT :- click hereTrial Run of the New Orange...
×

1 km from @PAZ   8m late@PAZ: Payangadi &107 km/h crossing #20633:...
×

12223/Mmb LTT  PAZ/Pyngd
A post after a long gap..12223 LTT ERS Duranto skipping Payangadi...
×

@PAZ 3 km 5 km @KPQ   1m late@PAZ: Payangadi &109...
×

@PAZ   4m early@PAZ: Payangadi &1 km/h Station Board
×

@PAZ   7m early@PAZ: Payangadi &71 km/h Slow Down For A Halt
×

11097/Prn Exprss PAZ/Pyngd
Rare Daylight Appearance of Poorna Express...!!!9hr late running PUNE-ERS Poorna Express...
×

01223/Mmb LTT  PAZ/Pyngd
LTT-ERS DURONTO,THEN & NOWFour Sleeper coaches are permanently augmented and Two...
×
Go to Full Mobile site