Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Apr 23 13:43:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

PNC/Patna Saheb (3 PFs)
Local Name: Patna City
पटना साहिब
پٹنہ صاحب / ਪਟਨਾ ਸਾਹਿਬ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 23 2023 (01:48)
Show ALL Trains
Guru Gobind Singh Path, Chainpura, Begampur, Patna. Pin - 800008.
State: Bihar

Elevation: 58 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur


No Recent News for PNC/Patna Saheb
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 109
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - good (6)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 265 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

ARA/Ar
top 40 earning railway station of ecr with footfall ...
×

22233/Nw Jlpgr  BGS/Bgsr
Stoppages at Naugachia,Khagaria, Begusarai,Patna Saheb approved for NJP PNBE Vande Bharat...
×

18449/Bdynthdhm Exprss PNC/Ptn Shb
गुरू गोविंद सिंह जी महाराज के 357वें प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर...
×

03250/Ptn Rjgr RGD/Rjgr
आज दि.- 3.10.23 को पटना जं. स्टेशन पर गाड़ी सं- 03250/03249...
×

@BKG 1 km 5 km @FUT   8m late@BKG: Banka Ghat...
×

02348/Ptn Hwrh PNC/Ptn Shb
The Inaugural Patna Howrah Vande Bharat Exp standing at Patna Sahib....
×

02348/Ptn Hwrh PNC/Ptn Shb
The Inaugural Patna Howrah Vande Bharat Exp standing at Patna Sahib....
×

PNBE/Ptn
Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for the FY...
×

03378/Ptn Mkm PNBE/Ptn
Restoration of 63272/63271 as 03378/03377 Patna - Mokama - Patna PSG...
×

@PNC: Patna Saheb   0km/h   on time@PNC: Patna Saheb &0 km/h
×

22233/Nw Jlpgr  BGS/Bgsr
Stoppages at Naugachia,Khagaria, Begusarai,Patna Saheb approved for NJP PNBE Vande Bharat...
×

13330/Gng Dmdr Exprss PNBE/Ptn
Prepared a tentative time table for Patna Jogbani SF Intercity Express,...
×

03250/Ptn Rjgr RGD/Rjgr
आज दि.- 3.10.23 को पटना जं. स्टेशन पर गाड़ी सं- 03250/03249...
×

@BKG 1 km 5 km @FUT   8m late@BKG: Banka Ghat...
×

02348/Ptn Hwrh PNC/Ptn Shb
The Inaugural Patna Howrah Vande Bharat Exp standing at Patna Sahib....
×

02348/Ptn Hwrh PNC/Ptn Shb
The Inaugural Patna Howrah Vande Bharat Exp standing at Patna Sahib....
×

20802/Mgdh Exprss BXR/Bxr
Bihar rail fans can spread this as much as possible. ...
×

@PNC 2 km 2 km @GZH   1m late@PNC: Patna Saheb...
×

22234/Ptn Nw PNBE/Ptn
Watch the full Blog of Newly Introduced 22234 Patna New Jalpaiguri...
×

@PNC   20m late@PNC: Patna Saheb &1 km/h
×

1 km from @PNC   16m late@PNC: Patna Saheb &18 km/h
×

03250/Ptn Rjgr RGD/Rjgr
आज दि.- 3.10.23 को पटना जं. स्टेशन पर गाड़ी सं- 03250/03249...
×

@BKG 1 km 5 km @FUT   8m late@BKG: Banka Ghat...
×

02348/Ptn Hwrh PNC/Ptn Shb
The Inaugural Patna Howrah Vande Bharat Exp standing at Patna Sahib....
×

22347/Hwrh Ptn HWH/Hwrh
Jamtara and Lakhisarai halt given for Howrah Patna Vande Bharat exp....
×

RGD/Rjgr
List of Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for...
×

1 km from @PNC   1m late@PNC: Patna Saheb &95 km/h skipping....
×

PNBE/Ptn
ब्रिटिश काल 1861 में पटना स्टेशन के रूप में स्थापित पटना...
×

18626/Ks Spr Exprss PRNC/Prn Crt
18626 Hatia Purnia Court Kosi Super Express is crossing the Saharsa...
×

@PNC   14m late@PNC: Patna Saheb &0 km/h
×

03250/Ptn Rjgr RGD/Rjgr
आज दि.- 3.10.23 को पटना जं. स्टेशन पर गाड़ी सं- 03250/03249...
×

@PNC   on time@PNC: Patna Saheb &0 km/h PNC
×

02348/Ptn Hwrh PNC/Ptn Shb
The Inaugural Patna Howrah Vande Bharat Exp standing at Patna Sahib....
×

PNBE/Ptn
Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for the FY...
×

RGD/Rjgr
List of Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for...
×

22233/Nw Jlpgr  PNBE/Ptn
Vande Bharat Express between New Jalpaiguri and Patna provided with additional...
×

14223/Bdhprnm Exprss PNC/Ptn Shb
East Central Railway has notified to provide 02 minutes temporary stoppage...
×

@PNC   13m late@PNC: Patna Saheb &1 km/h
×

@BKG 1 km 5 km @FUT   8m late@BKG: Banka Ghat...
×

02348/Ptn Hwrh PNC/Ptn Shb
The Inaugural Patna Howrah Vande Bharat Exp standing at Patna Sahib....
×

02348/Ptn Hwrh PNC/Ptn Shb
The Inaugural Patna Howrah Vande Bharat Exp standing at Patna Sahib....
×

PNBE/Ptn
Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for the FY...
×

RGD/Rjgr
List of Top 100 highest earning railway stations under ECR for...
×
Go to Full Mobile site