Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Apr 20 21:23:26 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 859629-0
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3944457-0


NYP/Nayadupeta (3 PFs)
Local Name: Naidupeta
नायुडुपेटा
నాయుడుపేట


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 16 (20:11)
Show ALL Trains
Darga Road, Naidupeta, District Tirupati - 524 126
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 33 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: MGR Chennai


No Recent News for NYP/Nayadupeta
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 76 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

NYP/Nydpt
Nayudupeta/NYP
×

@DVR: Doravari Chatram 8 km 3 km @NYP: Nayadupeta   113km/h  ...
×

@NYP   6m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &0 km/h Arrived NYP
×

@NYP   on time@NYP: Nayadupeta &100 km/h Nayadupeta Skipped
×

@NYP 2 km 9 km @DVR   15m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &3...
×

@NYP 2 km 10 km @DVR   28m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &21...
×

1 km from @NYP   17m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &28 km/h Leaving -...
×

1 km from @NYP   17m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &28 km/h Leaving -...
×

@NYP   1h 10m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &37 km/h Arrival done
×

@DVR 9 km 3 km @NYP   1m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &19...
×

@DVR 9 km 3 km @NYP   1m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &19...
×

NYP/Nydpt
Nayudupeta/NYP
×

@DVR: Doravari Chatram 8 km 3 km @NYP: Nayadupeta   113km/h  ...
×

@NYP   6m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &87 km/h
×

@DVR 7 km 4 km @NYP   1m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &111...
×

06077xy/Tmbrm Dhnbd DHN/Dhnbd
Unreserved Superfast Special train between MGR Chennai Central and Dhanbad ...
×

@NYP 2 km 10 km @DVR   28m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &21...
×

1 km from @NYP   17m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &28 km/h Leaving -...
×

1 km from @NYP   17m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &28 km/h Leaving -...
×

1 km from @NYP   2h 32m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &102 km/h Skipping 100...
×

@DVR 9 km 3 km @NYP   1m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &19...
×

@DVR 9 km 3 km @NYP   1m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &19...
×

1 km from @NYP: Nayadupeta   89km/h   11m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &88 km/h...
×

@DVR: Doravari Chatram 8 km 3 km @NYP: Nayadupeta   113km/h  ...
×

@NYP   17m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &0 km/h 12615 - Grand Trunk S F...
×

@NYP 5 km 8 km @PYA   16m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &66...
×

1 km from @NYP   2h 30m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &28 km/h LKO-YPR...
×

@NYP   25m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &44 km/h Skipping 45 Kmph ✅
×

1 km from @NYP   17m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &28 km/h Leaving -...
×

@NYP   15m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &0 km/h Now 👍
×

1 km from @NYP   2h 32m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &102 km/h Skipping 100...
×

@DVR 9 km 3 km @NYP   1m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &19...
×

@DVR 9 km 3 km @NYP   1m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &19...
×

@DVR: Doravari Chatram 8 km 3 km @NYP: Nayadupeta   113km/h  ...
×

@DVR: Doravari Chatram 8 km 3 km @NYP: Nayadupeta   113km/h  ...
×

@NYP   16m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &0 km/h 12615 - Grand Trunk S...
×

1 km from @NYP   17m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &28 km/h Started from...
×

1 km from @NYP   2h 30m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &28 km/h LKO-YPR...
×

1 km from @NYP   17m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &28 km/h Leaving -...
×

1 km from @NYP   17m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &28 km/h Leaving -...
×

@NYP   15m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &0 km/h Now 👍
×

1 km from @NYP   1m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &87 km/h Skipping 85 Kmph NYP Nayadupeta ✅
×

@DVR 9 km 3 km @NYP   1m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &19...
×

@DVR 9 km 3 km @NYP   1m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &19...
×

@DVR: Doravari Chatram 8 km 3 km @NYP: Nayadupeta   113km/h  ...
×

1 km from @NYP   9m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &31 km/h Leaving -...
×

@NYP   6m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &0 km/h Now ✅
×

@NYP   12m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &28 km/h NH71 NYP-TPTY under construction
×

@NYP 2 km 10 km @DVR   28m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &21...
×

1 km from @NYP   17m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &28 km/h Leaving -...
×

1 km from @NYP   17m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &28 km/h Leaving -...
×

@NYP   15m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &0 km/h Now 👍
×

1 km from @NYP   1m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &87 km/h Skipping 85 Kmph NYP Nayadupeta ✅
×

@DVR 9 km 3 km @NYP   1m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &19...
×

@DVR 9 km 3 km @NYP   1m late@NYP: Nayadupeta &19...
×
Go to Full Mobile site