Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 18 10:30:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4832343-0
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5212661-0


NRD/Naroda (4 PFs)
Local Name: Industrial Area Ahmedabad
नरोडा
નરોડા


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 27 2023 (15:13)
Show ALL Trains
GIDC Naroda, Ahmedabad. Pincode - 382330
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 62 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad


No Recent News for NRD/Naroda
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 15 of 15 Pic/Video Blogs  

@NRD   11m late@NRD: Naroda &0 km/h
×

@NRD   11m late@NRD: Naroda &0 km/h
×

Arrival @NRD: Naroda
×

19703/Udpr Cty  UDZ/Udpr
udaipur city asarva express inaugurated with emotional moments
×

09477X/Asrv Udpr ASV/Asrv Ahmdbd
AHMEDABAD UDAIPUR TRAIN INAUGURAL NEWS
×

09477X/Asrv Udpr ASV/Asrv Ahmdbd
AHMEDABAD UDAIPUR TRAIN INAUGURAL NEWS
×

NRD/Nrd
Naroda Railway Station #SB update
×

NRD/Nrd
Ahmedabad - HimmatNagar Broad Gauge Route! ✔️
×

NRD/Nrd
Courtesy: click here
×

@NRD   11m late@NRD: Naroda &0 km/h
×

@NRD   11m late@NRD: Naroda &0 km/h
×

19703/Udpr Cty  UDZ/Udpr
udaipur city asarva express inaugurated with emotional moments
×

19703/Udpr Cty  UDZ/Udpr
udaipur city asarva express inaugurated with emotional moments
×

09477X/Asrv Udpr ASV/Asrv Ahmdbd
AHMEDABAD UDAIPUR TRAIN INAUGURAL NEWS
×

09477X/Asrv Udpr ASV/Asrv Ahmdbd
AHMEDABAD UDAIPUR TRAIN INAUGURAL NEWS
×

NRD/Nrd
Naroda Railway Station #SB update
×

NRD/Nrd
Naroda station pics.Posted thru Follow my Trip
×

@NRD   11m late@NRD: Naroda &0 km/h
×

@NRD   2m late@NRD: Naroda &27 km/h Arrived now
×

19703/Udpr Cty  UDZ/Udpr
udaipur city asarva express inaugurated with emotional moments
×

19703/Udpr Cty  UDZ/Udpr
udaipur city asarva express inaugurated with emotional moments
×

09477X/Asrv Udpr ASV/Asrv Ahmdbd
AHMEDABAD UDAIPUR TRAIN INAUGURAL NEWS
×

09477X/Asrv Udpr ASV/Asrv Ahmdbd
AHMEDABAD UDAIPUR TRAIN INAUGURAL NEWS
×

NRD/Nrd
Naroda Railway Station #SB update
×

NRD/Nrd
अहमदाबाद मण्डल ओर अहमदाबाद शहर के पांचवे रेल स्टेशन नरोडा रेलवे...
×

@NRD   11m late@NRD: Naroda &0 km/h
×

1 km from @NRD   9m late@NRD: Naroda &22 km/h Loco
×

19703/Udpr Cty  UDZ/Udpr
udaipur city asarva express inaugurated with emotional moments
×

19703/Udpr Cty  UDZ/Udpr
udaipur city asarva express inaugurated with emotional moments
×

09477X/Asrv Udpr ASV/Asrv Ahmdbd
AHMEDABAD UDAIPUR TRAIN INAUGURAL NEWS
×

09477X/Asrv Udpr ASV/Asrv Ahmdbd
AHMEDABAD UDAIPUR TRAIN INAUGURAL NEWS
×

NRD/Nrd
Ahmedabad - HimmatNagar Broad Gauge Route! ✔️
×

NRD/Nrd
Naroda Railway Station Ahmedabad. Newly CRS Route Between Ahmedabad & Himatnagar...
×

@NRD   11m late@NRD: Naroda &0 km/h
×

@NRD   7m late@NRD: Naroda &0 km/h
×

19703/Udpr Cty  UDZ/Udpr
udaipur city asarva express inaugurated with emotional moments
×

09477X/Asrv Udpr ASV/Asrv Ahmdbd
AHMEDABAD UDAIPUR TRAIN INAUGURAL NEWS
×

09477X/Asrv Udpr ASV/Asrv Ahmdbd
AHMEDABAD UDAIPUR TRAIN INAUGURAL NEWS
×

UDZ/Udpr
CRS inspection between Dungarpur and jaisamand road will be held...
×

NRD/Nrd
Ahmedabad - HimmatNagar Broad Gauge Route! ✔️
×

52919/Hmmtngr Ahmdbd NRD/Nrd
SBI YDM4 #6261 at Naroda with train 52919 13h50 Himmatnagar to...
×
Go to Full Mobile site