Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jun 18 22:05:38 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

NNGE/Narangi (2 PFs)
Local Name: Narengi
नारंगी
নাৰেঙ্গী


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 20 2022 (18:22) by guest
Show ALL Trains
Near SH - 3 Chandrapur Rd, Birkuchi, Narengi Tiniali, Narengi, Guwahati, District - Kamrup Metropolitan. Pin - 781026.
State: Assam

Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding


No Recent News for NNGE/Narangi
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 49 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

05978/Dbrgrh Grkhpr NNGE/Nrng
05978 Dibrugarh - Gorakhpur Chhath Puja special led by Siliguri WDP-4...
×

@NNGE 2 km 3 km @PHI   6m late@NNGE: Narangi &54...
×

@NNGE 2 km 4 km @PHI   6m late@NNGE: Narangi &43...
×

NNGE/Nrng
Freight train lead by WAG 9, Narengi, Guwahati
×

13175/Sldh Slchr NNGE/Nrng
Narangi Station
×

13282/Rjndr Ngr Trmnl  NNGE/Nrng
13282 - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - डिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
×

@NNGE   1h 14m late@NNGE: Narangi &69 km/h Skipping 70 Kmph
×

@NNGE   1h 13m late@NNGE: Narangi &64 km/h XING With 15666 -...
×

LMG/Lmdng
On 22.10.21, CRS NF circle conducted a speed trial @ 120KMPH...
×

NNGE/Nrng
SSP in NNGE #nfr #electrification #narangi #guwahati
×

NNGE/Nrng
Nov 2020 #nnge #nfr
×

05978/Dbrgrh Grkhpr NNGE/Nrng
05978 Dibrugarh - Gorakhpur Chhath Puja special led by Siliguri WDP-4...
×

@NNGE 2 km 3 km @PHI   6m late@NNGE: Narangi &54...
×

@NNGE 2 km 4 km @PHI   6m late@NNGE: Narangi &43...
×

NNGE/Nrng
#narengi #station
×

13175/Sldh Slchr NNGE/Nrng
Narangi Station
×

13281/Dbrgrh Rjndr NNGE/Nrng
13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Bihar) - Dibrugarh (Assam) Weekly Superfast Express...
×

@NNGE   1h 14m late@NNGE: Narangi &69 km/h Skipping 70 Kmph
×

@NNGE   1h 13m late@NNGE: Narangi &64 km/h XING With 15666 -...
×

LMG/Lmdng
On 22.10.21, CRS NF circle conducted a speed trial @ 120KMPH...
×

NNGE/Nrng
SSP in NNGE #nfr #electrification #narangi #guwahati
×

NNGE/Nrng
Nov 2020 #nnge #nfr
×

12508/Arn Exprss NNGE/Nrng
Debut LHB run of 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Aronai Express lead...
×

@NNGE 2 km 3 km @PHI   6m late@NNGE: Narangi &54...
×

@NNGE 2 km 4 km @PHI   6m late@NNGE: Narangi &39...
×

@NNGE   41m late@NNGE: Narangi &1 km/h Departed
×

13282/Rjndr Ngr Trmnl  NNGE/Nrng
13282 - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - डिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
×

@NNGE   1h 14m late@NNGE: Narangi &69 km/h Skipping 70 Kmph
×

@NNGE   1h 14m late@NNGE: Narangi &69 km/h Skipping 70 Kmph
×

@NNGE   1h 13m late@NNGE: Narangi &64 km/h XING With 15666 -...
×

NNGE/Nrng
SGUJ WDG-4 12574 + NGC WDG-3A 16558R departing Narangi Railway Station...
×

NNGE/Nrng
SSP in NNGE #nfr #electrification #narangi #guwahati
×

NNGE/Nrng
Nov 2020 #nnge #nfr
×

12508/Arn Exprss NNGE/Nrng
Debut LHB run of 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Aronai Express lead...
×

@NNGE 2 km 3 km @PHI   6m late@NNGE: Narangi &50...
×

@NNGE 2 km 4 km @PHI   6m late@NNGE: Narangi &39...
×

@NNGE   39m late@NNGE: Narangi &1 km/h Arrived, 01665 Skipped
×

13282/Rjndr Ngr Trmnl  NNGE/Nrng
13282 - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - डिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
×

@NNGE   1h 14m late@NNGE: Narangi &69 km/h Skipping 70 Kmph
×

@NNGE   1h 13m late@NNGE: Narangi &64 km/h XING With 15666 -...
×

@NNGE   1h 29m late@NNGE: Narangi &41 km/h skipped
×

NNGE/Nrng
SSP in NNGE #nfr #electrification #narangi #guwahati
×

NNGE/Nrng
New Guwahati WDG-4D twins moving with a NGC bound BCN rake....
×

@NNGE 3 km 3 km @PHI   6m late@NNGE: Narangi &58...
×

@NNGE 2 km 3 km @PHI   6m late@NNGE: Narangi &50...
×

@NNGE 2 km 4 km @PHI   6m late@NNGE: Narangi &42...
×

1 km from @NNGE   on time@NNGE: Narangi &16 km/h $WDG-4+SGUJ 12051...
×

13282/Rjndr Ngr Trmnl  NNGE/Nrng
13282 - राजेन्द्र नगर टर्मिनल - डिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
×

@NNGE   1h 14m late@NNGE: Narangi &69 km/h Skipping 70 Kmph
×

@NNGE   1h 13m late@NNGE: Narangi &64 km/h XING With 15666 -...
×

LMG/Lmdng
On 22.10.21, CRS NF circle conducted a speed trial @ 120KMPH...
×

NNGE/Nrng
SSP in NNGE #nfr #electrification #narangi #guwahati
×

NNGE/Nrng
Nov 2020 #nnge #nfr
×
Go to Full Mobile site