Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu May 30 05:03:14 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Night Pic; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4611404-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4693191-0


MDLE/Mandar Hill (3 PFs)
Local Name: Bounsi
मन्दार हिल
مندار ہیل


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 20 2023 (12:52)
Show ALL Trains
SH 23 , Bounsi , District : Banka, Pin - 813104
State: Bihar

Elevation: 107 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Malda Town


No Recent News for MDLE/Mandar Hill
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 235 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

18604/Gdd Rnch MDLE/Mndr Hll
18604 GODA RNC EXP arriving Mandar Hill with WAP 4 locomotive...
×

13229/Gdd Rjndr MDLE/Mndr Hll
13229 GODA RJPB Weekly Exp
×

13016/Jmlpr Hwrh MDLE/Mndr Hll
13016 KaviGuru Exp xing with 12335 GODA/BGP - LTT SF Exp...
×

13016/Jmlpr Hwrh MDLE/Mndr Hll
13016 KaviGuru Exp with ASN WAP 4 departing from Mandar Hill
×

13016/Jmlpr Hwrh MDLE/Mndr Hll
13016 KaviGuru Exp
×

03444/Bhglpr Hnsdh MDLE/Mndr Hll
WDM 3A hauling DEMU Special
×

13333/Dmk Ptn MDLE/Mndr Hll
13333 Dumka Patna Exp
×

15090/Gmt Ngr  MDLE/Mndr Hll
15090 गोमती नगर -गोड्डा एक्सप्रेस
×

12335/Gdd/Bhglpr Mmb MDLE/Mndr Hll
12335 GODA/BGP - LTT SF Exp departing MDLE with TKD WAP...
×

13016/Jmlpr Hwrh MDLE/Mndr Hll
13016 KaviGuru Exp with HWH WAP 4
×

12335/Gdd/Bhglpr Mmb MDLE/Mndr Hll
12335 GODA LTT SF Exp with both end WAP 7 locomotive....
×

03444/Bhglpr Hnsdh MDLE/Mndr Hll
WDM 3A hauling DEMU Special
×

13333/Dmk Ptn MDLE/Mndr Hll
13333 दुमका पटना एक्सप्रेस
×

13016/Jmlpr Hwrh MDLE/Mndr Hll
13016 KaviGuru Exp arriving Mandar Hill with WAP 4 locomotive
×

13333/Dmk Ptn MDLE/Mndr Hll
13333 Dumka Patna Exp accelerating towards Bhagalpur with GMO WAP 7
×

15090/Gmt Ngr  MDLE/Mndr Hll
GZB WAP-7 और DDU WAP 4 15090 गोमती नगर - गोड्डा...
×

13015/Hwrh Jmlpr MDLE/Mndr Hll
13015 KaviGuru Express
×

12335/Gdd/Bhglpr Mmb MDLE/Mndr Hll
12335 GODA/BGP - LTT SF Express with ET and GZB WAP...
×

15090/Gmt Ngr  MDLE/Mndr Hll
15090 GTNR GODA Exp arriving MDLE with WAP 4 locomotive
×

18186/Gdd Ttngr MDLE/Mndr Hll
GODDA TATA Exp with huge offlink WAG 7 and WAP 7
×

13229/Gdd Rjndr MDLE/Mndr Hll
13229 Godda Rajendra Nagar Exp
×

13015/Hwrh Jmlpr MDLE/Mndr Hll
13015 KaviGuru Express
×

13016/Jmlpr Hwrh MDLE/Mndr Hll
13016 KaviGuru Exp near Mandar Hill
×

13229/Gdd Rjndr MDLE/Mndr Hll
13229 RJPB Weekly Exp with KYN WAP 7 departing from Mandar...
×

12335/Gdd/Bhglpr Mmb MDLE/Mndr Hll
12335 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Exp arriving in Mandar Hill with TKD...
×

13016/Jmlpr Hwrh MDLE/Mndr Hll
13016 with white stallion of HWH
×

13015/Hwrh Jmlpr MDLE/Mndr Hll
13015 KaviGuru Exp with HWH WAP 4
×
Go to Full Mobile site