Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Wed Apr 17 03:09:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5537300-0
Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 5596610-0


MLFC/Malda Court (1 PFs)
Local Name: Court Station
मालदा कोर्ट
মালদা কোর্ট


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jun 23 2023 (18:27) by ANGAD_69001~
Show ALL Trains
Station Rd, Rasiladaha, Old Malda, District; Malda. Pin; 732101.
State: West Bengal

Elevation: 30 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Katihar


No Recent News for MLFC/Malda Court
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
1 Follows
Rating: 4.6/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - excellent (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 45 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

MLFC/Mld Crt
Station Board
×

05717/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
SGUJ WDP4B Named "Netaji" with 05717 Malda Court - Katihar Passenger...
×

05717/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
MLDT WDM3D Chugging Hard with 05717 Malda Court Katihar Passenger after...
×

MLFC/Mld Crt
ROZA WDG 4G 49124 coming from Rohanpur, Bangladesh through Singhabad -...
×

05771/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
Siliguri (SGUJ) WDP 4D 40359 leading 05771 MLFC - KIR Passenger...
×

MLFC/Mld Crt
Station Pictures
×

MLFC/Mld Crt
Station Entrance
×

05717/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
05717 Malda Court Katihar Passenger heading towards Old Malda with Baaz...
×

05717/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
Train Pictures
×

05771/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
Katihar bound LHB pass preparing to depart from MLFC with the...
×

MLFC/Mld Crt
Station Board
×

05717/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
MLDT WDM3D Chugging Hard with 05717 Malda Court Katihar Passenger after...
×

MLFC/Mld Crt
Station Pictures
×

MLFC/Mld Crt
Station Board
×

MLFC/Mld Crt
Station Pictures
×

05717/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
Train Board
×

05717/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
05717 Malda Court Katihar Passenger heading towards Old Malda with Baaz...
×

05717/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
Train Pictures
×

05771/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
SGUJ WDP-4D 40383 resting at MLFC with Katihar bound LHB Passenger...
×

MLFC/Mld Crt
07519 Mlfc Sguj Demu
×

05717/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
Baaz Liveried Siliguri (SGUJ) WDP 4 20004 ready to depart Malda...
×

MLFC/Mld Crt
Station Pictures
×

07519/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
07519 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special spotted at MLFC...
×

MLFC/Mld Crt
Station Pictures
×

05771/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
Train Picture
×

05717/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
India's first Prototype WDP4B with Malda Court Katihar Passenger || SGUJ...
×

05772/Kthr Mld MLFC/Mld Crt
05772 arrived Malda Court with #40360 of SGUJ
×

MLFC/Mld Crt
Main Entrance
×

05717/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
Baaz Liveried Siliguri (SGUJ) WDP 4 20004 ready to depart Malda...
×

MLFC/Mld Crt
Station Pictures
×

07519/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
07519 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special spotted at MLFC...
×

MLFC/Mld Crt
Station Pictures
×

05771/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
NFR'S first LHB Passenger Train : 05771 Malda Court Katihar LHB...
×

05717/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
India's first Prototype WDP4B with Malda Court Katihar Passenger || SGUJ...
×

05717/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
SGUJ WDP4B Named "Netaji" with 05717 Malda Court - Katihar Passenger...
×

05717/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
Ready to Depart!
×

05717/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
Baaz Liveried Siliguri (SGUJ) WDP 4 20004 ready to depart Malda...
×

05771/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
Siliguri (SGUJ) WDP 4D 40359 leading 05771 MLFC - KIR Passenger...
×

07519/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
07519 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special spotted at MLFC...
×

MLFC/Mld Crt
Station Pictures
×

05771/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
NFR'S first LHB Passenger Train : 05771 Malda Court Katihar LHB...
×

05717/Mld Crt  MLFC/Mld Crt
LARGE TRAIN BOARD WITH RSA....:)
×
Go to Full Mobile site