Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Jun 17 11:55:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board; FOB/Stairs;
Captured from pf 1
Entry# 2071793-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2337476-0


KUN/Karnal (3 PFs)
Local Name: Karna Nagri
करनाल
ਕਰਨਾਲ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 29 (01:23)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Road (Liberty Road), Karnal 132001
State: Haryana

Elevation: 251 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for KUN/Karnal
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 61
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (163 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
porters/escalators - average (20)
food - good (19)
transportation - good (21)
lodging - good (21)
railfanning - good (20)
sightseeing - average (20)
safety - good (21)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 366 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

ASR/Amrtsr
One unreserved spl train ex NDLS-ASROne unreserved spl train ex NDLS-ASR...
×

12319/Klkt Gwlr GWL/Gwlr
Big News.1. Extension of 14011/12 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express upto Agra...
×

@KUN   7m late@KUN: Karnal &8 km/h
×

14507/Dlh Fzlk NRW/Nrwn
14507 DLI-FKA INTERCITY EXPRESS STANDING AT NARWANA STATION loco Reversal at...
×

14508/Fzlk Dlh NRW/Nrwn
गाड़ी संः-14508 फाजिल्का-दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस 17/03/2023 को नरवाना स्टेशन के PF...
×

@KUN   34m late@KUN: Karnal &0 km/h Vande Bharat Miniature model
×

KUN/Krnl
Karnal station building and board. (16/03/24)
×

1 km from @KUN   19m late@KUN: Karnal &94 km/h #12497: Shan...
×

@KUN   7m late@KUN: Karnal &6 km/h
×

@KUN   5m late@KUN: Karnal &2 km/h
×

14507/Dlh Fzlk NRW/Nrwn
*👉अंबाला कैंट रेलवे स्टेशन के प्लेटफार्म नः-07 पर कार्य के चलेती...
×

@KUN   34m late@KUN: Karnal &0 km/h Vande Bharat Miniature model
×

KUN/Krnl
Karnal station building and board. (16/03/24)
×

@KUN   12m late@KUN: Karnal &12 km/h arriving
×

@KUN   4m late@KUN: Karnal &3 km/h
×

@KUN   4m late@KUN: Karnal &32 km/h arrived
×

@KUN   13m late@KUN: Karnal &58 km/h arriving
×

@KUN   33m late@KUN: Karnal &1 km/h I लव KARNAL
×

1 km from @KUN   10m late@KUN: Karnal &128 km/h thrashed
×

@KUN   1m late@KUN: Karnal &0 km/h
×

@KUN   4m late@KUN: Karnal &3 km/h
×

@KUN   3m late@KUN: Karnal &30 km/h
×

@KUN   45m late@KUN: Karnal &0 km/h #12460: Amritsar New Delhi InterCity...
×

@KUN   10m late@KUN: Karnal &126 km/h
×

@KUN   1m early@KUN: Karnal &29 km/h arriving at karnal
×

14507/Dlh Fzlk NRW/Nrwn
14507 DLI-FKA INTERCITY EXPRESS STANDING AT NARWANA STATION loco Reversal at...
×

1 km from @KUN   3m late@KUN: Karnal &30 km/h
×

@KUN   42m late@KUN: Karnal &0 km/h #15707: Amrapali Express
×
Go to Full Mobile site