Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri May 24 00:22:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1828266-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2917555-0


JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Rama Mandi
जलंधर छावनी जंक्शन
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 23 2022 (18:43)
Show ALL Trains
NH44, Rama Mandi, District Jalandhar - 144005
State: Punjab

Elevation: 236 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 148
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
2 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (236 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
porters/escalators - good (29)
food - good (29)
transportation - excellent (30)
lodging - good (29)
railfanning - good (30)
sightseeing - good (29)
safety - good (30)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 411 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

04672/Jmm Tw  NRW/Nrwn
गाड़ी संख्या 04672 जम्मूतवी-नई दिल्ली AC एक्सप्रेस एक तरफा गाड़ी का...
×

12203/Shrs Amrtsr ASR/Amrtsr
So They are removing Chair class from Garib rath Sets what...
×

22488/Amrtsr Dlh ASR/Amrtsr
For the convenience of rail passengers, Railways have decided to run...
×

@JRC   1m early@JRC: Jalandhar Cantt Jn &0 km/h all the crowd...
×

@JRC   39m early@JRC: Jalandhar Cantt Jn &1 km/h lots of tyres...
×

[@JRC|/departures/545]   n/a @JRC: Jalandhar Cantt Jn|/departures/545|/departures/545 &1 km/h #06958: Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur...
×

12498/Shn Pnjb Exprss JRC/Jlndhr Cntt.
Traffic blocks for de- launching of 15 steel trusses of through...
×

09321/Indr Shr NRW/Nrwn
*माता वैष्णो देवी जाने वाले भक्तो के लिए खुशखबरी:-👇**रेलवे द्वारा गाड़ी...
×

04672/Jmm Tw  NRW/Nrwn
गाड़ी संख्या 04672 जम्मूतवी-नई दिल्ली AC एक्सप्रेस एक तरफा गाड़ी का...
×

12203/Shrs Amrtsr ASR/Amrtsr
So They are removing Chair class from Garib rath Sets what...
×

02487/Amrtsr Dlh ASR/Amrtsr
Inaugural Run on 30 December 2023Ayodhya - Delhi (Anand Vihar) Vande...
×

@JRC   15m early@JRC: Jalandhar Cantt Jn &0 km/h #14034: Jammu Mail...
×

@JRC   53m early@JRC: Jalandhar Cantt Jn &0 km/h #12013: New Delhi...
×

[@JRC|/departures/545]   n/a @JRC: Jalandhar Cantt Jn|/departures/545|/departures/545 &1 km/h #06958: Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur...
×

12498/Shn Pnjb Exprss JRC/Jlndhr Cntt.
Traffic blocks for de- launching of 15 steel trusses of through...
×

12497/Shn Pnjb Exprss JRC/Jlndhr Cntt.
Shaan e punjab skipping JRC rushing towards ASR
×

04672/Jmm Tw  NRW/Nrwn
गाड़ी संख्या 04672 जम्मूतवी-नई दिल्ली AC एक्सप्रेस एक तरफा गाड़ी का...
×

11449/Jblpr Shr NRW/Nrwn
पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे ने IRTTM-2024 मिटिंग में प्रस्ताव भेजा है।:-1.11449/11450 जबलपुर-श्री...
×

@JRC   21m late@JRC: Jalandhar Cantt Jn &0 km/h Loco incharge GZB...
×

@JRC   15m early@JRC: Jalandhar Cantt Jn &0 km/h #14034: Jammu Mail...
×

@JRC   60m early@JRC: Jalandhar Cantt Jn &0 km/h Parcel (tyres) being...
×

12413/Pj SF Exprss JRC/Jlndhr Cntt.
12413 Pooja SuperFast express (Pooja Madam) at Jalandhar Cantt. Please update...
×

22431/Sbdrgnj MCTM SNL/Snhwl
Due to extension of 14011-14012 DLI-HSX-DLI express up to Agra Cantt....
×

09321/Indr Shr NRW/Nrwn
*गाड़ी संख्या :- 09321/09322 इंदौर-श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा एक्सप्रेस वीकली...
×

FZR/Frzpr Cntt.
Station Earnings of Every station (UTS + PRS) in Firozpur Division...
×

11449/Jblpr Shr NRW/Nrwn
पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे ने IRTTM-2024 मिटिंग में प्रस्ताव भेजा है।:-1.11449/11450 जबलपुर-श्री...
×

@JRC   13m late@JRC: Jalandhar Cantt Jn &0 km/h #12414: Pooja SF...
×

@JRC   24m early@JRC: Jalandhar Cantt Jn &0 km/h #18310: Jammu Tawi...
×

@JRC   n/a@JRC: Jalandhar Cantt Jn &0 km/h #12492: Mour Dhwaj SF...
×

12413/Pj SF Exprss JRC/Jlndhr Cntt.
12413 Pooja SuperFast express (Pooja Madam) at Jalandhar Cantt. Please update...
×

12319/Klkt Gwlr GWL/Gwlr
Big News.1. Extension of 14011/12 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express upto Agra...
×

12203/Shrs Amrtsr ASR/Amrtsr
So They are removing Chair class from Garib rath Sets what...
×

15016/Llkn Amrtsr LKU/Ll Kn
कृपया ध्यान दें...रेल यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु15016/15015 लालकुआँ-अमृतसर-लालकुआँ एक्सप्रेस का संचलन...
×

@JRC   1m early@JRC: Jalandhar Cantt Jn &0 km/h all the crowd...
×

@JRC   39m early@JRC: Jalandhar Cantt Jn &1 km/h lots of tyres...
×

@JRC   n/a@JRC: Jalandhar Cantt Jn &0 km/h #15212: Jan Nayak Express...
×

12498/Shn Pnjb Exprss JRC/Jlndhr Cntt.
Traffic blocks for de- launching of 15 steel trusses of through...
×

09321/Indr Shr NRW/Nrwn
*माता वैष्णो देवी जाने वाले भक्तो के लिए खुशखबरी:-👇**रेलवे द्वारा गाड़ी...
×
Go to Full Mobile site