Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Apr 20 18:40:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

FDB/Faridabad (5 PFs)
Local Name: Old Faridabad
फरीदाबाद
فرید آباد


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 28 2022 (11:11)
Show ALL Trains
Sant Nagar, Sector 20A, Faridabad, PIN 121003
State: Haryana

Elevation: 302 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for FDB/Faridabad
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 65
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - poor (3)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 337 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

@FDB: Faridabad   109km/h   2h 28m late@FDB: Faridabad &94 km/h skipping
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt KHBJ/Khnn Bnjr
Pictures from my today concluded trip between Singrauli and Hazrat Nizamuddin...
×

@FDB: Faridabad   27km/h   10m late@FDB: Faridabad &31 km/h 30 Kmph TSR Here -...
×

1 km from @FDB: Faridabad   14km/h   1h 18m late@FDB: Faridabad &14...
×

@FDB: Faridabad   8km/h   1h 3m late@FDB: Faridabad &16 km/h 15 Kmph ✅
×

@FDB   11m late@FDB: Faridabad &83 km/h skipped
×

12907/Mhrshtr Smprk Krnt Exprss FDB/Frdbd
Hodal To Faridabad High Speed 130kmph Uncut Journey Run Shown By...
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt SGRL/Sngrl
Some pictures from my today concluded trip in and my first...
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt SGRL/Sngrl
Some pictures from my today concluded trip in and my first...
×

1 km from @FDB   19m late@FDB: Faridabad &132 km/h MPS SKIP
×

@FDB 1 km 3 km @FDN   7m late@FDB: Faridabad &132...
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt KHBJ/Khnn Bnjr
Pictures from my today concluded trip between Singrauli and Hazrat Nizamuddin...
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt KHBJ/Khnn Bnjr
Pictures from my today concluded trip between Singrauli and Hazrat Nizamuddin...
×

@FDB: Faridabad   27km/h   10m late@FDB: Faridabad &31 km/h 30 Kmph TSR Here -...
×

1 km from @FDB: Faridabad   14km/h   1h 18m late@FDB: Faridabad &14...
×

@FDB: Faridabad   8km/h   1h 3m late@FDB: Faridabad &16 km/h 15 Kmph ✅
×

22221/Mmb CSMT  FDB/Frdbd
Running 18 min late still on time in dense fog.
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt SGRL/Sngrl
Some pictures from my today concluded trip in and my first...
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt SGRL/Sngrl
Some pictures from my today concluded trip in and my first...
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt SGRL/Sngrl
Some pictures from my today concluded trip in and my first...
×

19019/Bndr Trmns  FDB/Frdbd
Station Board of Old Faridabad Railway Station..🚊Admins are requested to add...
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt KHBJ/Khnn Bnjr
Pictures from my today concluded trip between Singrauli and Hazrat Nizamuddin...
×

1 km from @FDB: Faridabad   123km/h   26m late@FDB: Faridabad &124 km/h
×

@FDB: Faridabad   27km/h   10m late@FDB: Faridabad &31 km/h 30 Kmph TSR Here -...
×

1 km from @FDB: Faridabad   14km/h   1h 18m late@FDB: Faridabad &14...
×

@FDB: Faridabad   8km/h   1h 3m late@FDB: Faridabad &16 km/h 15 Kmph ✅
×

@FDB   1h 7m late@FDB: Faridabad &85 km/h Skipping 85 Kmph
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt SGRL/Sngrl
Some pictures from my today concluded trip in and my first...
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt SGRL/Sngrl
Some pictures from my today concluded trip in and my first...
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt SGRL/Sngrl
Some pictures from my today concluded trip in and my first...
×

@FDN 3 km 1 km @FDB   41m late@FDB: Faridabad &3...
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt KHBJ/Khnn Bnjr
Pictures from my today concluded trip between Singrauli and Hazrat Nizamuddin...
×

1 km from @FDB: Faridabad   68km/h   11m late@FDB: Faridabad &56 km/h Skipping...
×

FDB/Frdbd
WCR TKD WAG 5A Multi with a Petcoke loaded Long BOXN...
×

@FDB: Faridabad   1km/h   1h 13m late@FDB: Faridabad &0 km/h Some Train Overtook Us Here ✅
×

@FDB: Faridabad   8km/h   1h 3m late@FDB: Faridabad &16 km/h 15 Kmph ✅
×

1 km from @FDB   6m late@FDB: Faridabad &118 km/h Skipping 120 Kmph
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt SGRL/Sngrl
Some pictures from my today concluded trip in and my first...
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt SGRL/Sngrl
Some pictures from my today concluded trip in and my first...
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt SGRL/Sngrl
Some pictures from my today concluded trip in and my first...
×

@FDB   37m late@FDB: Faridabad &128 km/h New Faridabad 130 Kmph 💪🔥
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt KHBJ/Khnn Bnjr
Pictures from my today concluded trip between Singrauli and Hazrat Nizamuddin...
×

1 km from @FDB: Faridabad   68km/h   11m late@FDB: Faridabad &56 km/h Skipping...
×

FDB/Frdbd
Faridabad station board.
×

@FDB: Faridabad   1km/h   1h 5m late@FDB: Faridabad &0 km/h Now ✅
×

@TKDC: Tughlakabad Cabin 3 km 2 km @FDB: Faridabad   0km/h  ...
×

1 km from @BVH   2h 40m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &42 km/h...
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt SGRL/Sngrl
Some pictures from my today concluded trip in and my first...
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt SGRL/Sngrl
Some pictures from my today concluded trip in and my first...
×

22167/Sngrl Hzrt SGRL/Sngrl
Some pictures from my today concluded trip in and my first...
×

@FDB 2 km 2 km @FDN   12m late@FDB: Faridabad &103...
×
Go to Full Mobile site