Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue May 21 21:57:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 427042-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 3058010-0

EPR/Elphinstone Road (2 PFs)
Local Name: Prabhadevi
एलफिन्सटन रोड


Track: Construction - New Line

Show ALL Trains
Jagannath Bhatankar Marg; Balasheth Mandurkar Marg, Dighe Nagar, Parel, Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Mumbai


No Recent News for EPR/Elphinstone Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - average (2)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - average (2)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 47 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

22209/Mmb Cntrl  EPR/Elphnstn
Shunting Duronto | 22209 Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto...
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Source : click here
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Great .. finally someone takes right stepThanks Raj Thackeray ji for...
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Mumbai ke local station EPR/Elphinstone Road par machi...
×

EPR/Elphnstn
BREAKING: Stampede at Elphinstone Road StationAtleast 22 dead
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Three persons die in a rush in a station near DR....
×

पुढील स्टेशन ‘प्रभादेवी’!अगला स्टेशन प्रभादेवी.Picture: click here
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Elphinstone Road Station to be Renamed as "Prabhadevi"
×

EPR/Elphnstn
wd doing shuntinglocation anyone?
×

EPR/Elphnstn
#Moderator @moderator Sir Kindly Move Elphinstone Road (EPR) to New line...
×

PBHD/Prbhdv
Picture.source: click here
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Great .. finally someone takes right stepThanks Raj Thackeray ji for...
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Mumbai ke local station EPR/Elphinstone Road par machi...
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Three persons die in a rush in a station near DR....
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Three persons die in a rush in a station near DR....
×

12955/Mmb Cntrl  BCT/Mmb
Full Journey Compilation between BCT and ST in 12955 .Birthday...
×

12922/Flyng Rn EPR/Elphnstn
identify the train and location
×

12240/Hsr Mmb EPR/Elphnstn
Emerging Skyline Of Mumbai taken from Jaipur Duronto Express from Elphinstone...
×

@EPR: Elphinstone Road &81 km/h Prabhadevi Skipped
×

12921/Flyng Rn EPR/Elphnstn
Incredible ! 7 Trains In Just 3 Mins On A Wet...
×

EPR/Elphnstn
nahi chaiye bullet train
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Mumbai ke local station EPR/Elphinstone Road par machi...
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Three persons die in a rush in a station near DR....
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Three persons die in a rush in a station near DR....
×

12955/Mmb Cntrl  BCT/Mmb
Full Journey Compilation between BCT and ST in 12955 .Birthday...
×

EPR/Elphnstn
all in one lhb collection...raj +dd+duro #firstoniri
×

EPR/Elphnstn
bye bye elphinstone road...from: wr twitter
×

EPR/Elphnstn
At EPR😭😭😭😭
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Mumbai ke local station EPR/Elphinstone Road par machi...
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Mumbai ke local station EPR/Elphinstone Road par machi...
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Three persons die in a rush in a station near DR....
×

CSTM/Mmb CSM Trmns
Mumbai station names changed. Mumbai CST becomes Mumbai CSMT and Elphinstone...
×

12955/Mmb Cntrl  BCT/Mmb
Full Journey Compilation between BCT and ST in 12955 .Birthday...
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Mumbai EMU Local train Ride Kandivali to Borivali station : Many...
×

EPR/Elphnstn
The name of Elphinstone Road station on Mumbai suburban section of...
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Great .. finally someone takes right stepThanks Raj Thackeray ji for...
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Mumbai ke local station EPR/Elphinstone Road par machi...
×

EPR/Elphnstn
BREAKING: Stampede at Elphinstone Road StationAtleast 22 dead
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Three persons die in a rush in a station near DR....
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Official confirmation...name changing to PrabhadeviAn era gone!
×

12955/Mmb Cntrl  BCT/Mmb
Full Journey Compilation between BCT and ST in 12955 .Birthday...
×

EPR/Elphnstn
Sunshine Towing Office Bussenies Yes Bank Company Arriving EPR / Elphinstone...
×
Go to Full Mobile site