Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed May 22 05:31:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur (4 PFs)
Local Name: Berhampur
ब्रह्मपुर
ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 01 2023 (21:20)
Show ALL Trains
Ram Nagar, Brahmapur, Ganjam District, Pin- 760005
State: Odisha

Elevation: 20 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Khurda Road


No Recent News for BAM/Brahmapur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 187
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
0 Follows
Rating: 4.0/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
porters/escalators - good (15)
food - good (16)
transportation - excellent (14)
lodging - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (15)
sightseeing - good (15)
safety - good (15)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 150 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

12863/Hwrh SMVT HWH/Hwrh
Rake standardization of these trains. RSA will happen between these trains!...
×

1 km from @BAM: Brahmapur   12km/h   6m late@BAM: Brahmapur &21 km/h
×

@BAM: Brahmapur   1km/h   15m early@BAM: Brahmapur &1 km/h
×

02811/Bhbnswr Ysvntpr BAM/Brhmpr
Bhubaneswar to Bangalore Ac Spl Exp.
×

@GTA: Golanthra 8 km 3 km @BAM: Brahmapur   119km/h   11m...
×

08531/Brhmpr  BAM/Brhmpr
MOR Approves the extension of 08531/32 Visakhapatnam palasa passenger upto Brahmapur.
×

09069/Srt Brhmpr BAM/Brhmpr
@WesternRly has notified the Train No 09069/09070 SURAT - BRAHMAPUR -...
×

@BAM: Brahmapur   20km/h   5m late@BAM: Brahmapur &21 km/h
×

@BAM: Brahmapur   1km/h   15m early@BAM: Brahmapur &1 km/h
×

1 km from @BAM: Brahmapur   79km/h   2h 5m late@BAM: Brahmapur &0...
×

VSKP/Vskhptnm
Puri - Visakhapatnam Vande Bharat Timetable.Source - Visakhapatnam Jn. (Facebook) ...
×

VSKP/Vskhptnm
Aastha Specials By Ecor 08502 VSKP - AY VIA SBP,BSP,KTE08496...
×

09069/Srt Brhmpr BAM/Brhmpr
@WesternRly has notified the Train No 09069/09070 SURAT - BRAHMAPUR -...
×

@BAM: Brahmapur   13km/h   3m late@BAM: Brahmapur &9 km/h
×

@BAM: Brahmapur   16km/h   22m early@BAM: Brahmapur &25 km/h arrived at pf...
×

@BAM: Brahmapur   1km/h   2h 0m late@BAM: Brahmapur &51 km/h
×

20841/Bhbnswr Vskhptnm PURI/Pr
Introduction of Puri - Vishakapatnam Vande Bharat Express ...
×

07089/Scndrbd Brhmpr SC/Scndrbd
SCR to Run 32 Sankranti Special Trains ...
×

@BAM: Brahmapur 1 km 7 km @JNP: Jagannathpur   62km/h   5m...
×

@BAM: Brahmapur   5km/h   7m early@BAM: Brahmapur &5 km/h SBs
×

02811/Bhbnswr Ysvntpr BAM/Brhmpr
Bhubaneswar - Yesvantpur - Bhubaneswar AC Exp. Summer Spl
×

1 km from @BAM: Brahmapur   50km/h   1h 56m late@BAM: Brahmapur &55...
×

13433/SMVT Bnglr  MLO/Mlr
HWH WAP5 with 13433 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda Town Amrit Bharat...
×

07089/Scndrbd Brhmpr SC/Scndrbd
SCR to Run 32 Sankranti Special Trains ...
×

@BAM: Brahmapur 1 km 7 km @JNP: Jagannathpur   29km/h   7m...
×

@BAM: Brahmapur   5km/h   7m early@BAM: Brahmapur &5 km/h SBs
×

09069/Srt Brhmpr BAM/Brhmpr
09069/70 Surat - Brahmapur - Surat Spl Exp. June End Run...
×

06088/Brhmpr Ernklm BAM/Brhmpr
06087/88 Bam to Ers UnReserved Spl Exp. Date Extended
×

@BAM: Brahmapur   18km/h   2h 32m late@BAM: Brahmapur &17 km/h arriving bam
×
Go to Full Mobile site