Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Gallery Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Jun 17 13:26:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

BVH/Ballabh Garh (5 PFs)
Local Name: Balramgarh
बल्लभ गढ़
بللبھگڑھ


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 21 2023 (11:06)
Show ALL Trains
Ballabhgarh Railway station, Sector 25, Faridabad, PIN 121001
State: Haryana

Elevation: 204 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-4
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for BVH/Ballabh Garh
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 17
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - average (3)
safety - average (2)
Show ALL Trains

Picture & Video Gallery

Page#    Showing 1 to 25 of 418 Pic/Video Blogs  next>>

@BVH: Ballabh Garh 1 km 3 km @FDN: Faridabad New...
×

1 km from @BVH: Ballabh Garh   85km/h   2h 24m late@BVH: Ballabh...
×

12248/Hzrt Nzmddn  BVH/Bllbh Grh
Wag-5 with Oil Containers meets Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express...
×

1 km from @BVH   1h 6m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &81 km/h Skipping 80...
×

@BVH   10m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &17 km/h caution skip here
×

1 km from @BVH   5m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &122 km/h Skipping 120 Kmph
×

1 km from @BVH   3m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &90 km/h Skipping 90...
×

1 km from @BVH: Ballabh Garh   115km/h   @BVH: Ballabh Garh &123...
×

@BVH: Ballabh Garh 3 km 4 km @PYLA: Piyala Block...
×

@BVH   14m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &104 km/h thrashed
×

1 km from @BVH   1h 6m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &81 km/h Skipping 80...
×

1 km from @BVH   18m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &44 km/h Skipping 45...
×

1 km from @BVH   1m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &122 km/h Skipping 120 Kmph We...
×

1 km from @BVH: Ballabh Garh   107km/h   1h 46m late@BVH: Ballabh...
×

@BVH: Ballabh Garh 1 km 3 km @FDN: Faridabad New...
×

12264/Hzrt Nzmddn  BVH/Bllbh Grh
12264 ICF Pune Duronto overtakes my MEMU at BVH
×

1 km from @BVH   2h 40m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &35 km/h...
×

1 km from @BVH   18m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &44 km/h Skipping 45...
×

@BVH 2 km 4 km @PYLA   5m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh...
×

@BVH: Ballabh Garh   108km/h   1h 46m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &106 km/h...
×

@BVH: Ballabh Garh 2 km 2 km @FDN: Faridabad New...
×

1 km from @BVH   1h 6m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &118 km/h Skipping 120...
×

1 km from @BVH   2h 40m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &35 km/h...
×

@BVH 3 km 3 km @PYLA   8m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh...
×

1 km from @BVH   3m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &90 km/h Skipping 90...
×

@BVH: Ballabh Garh 2 km 2 km @FDN: Faridabad New...
×

12248/Hzrt Nzmddn  BVH/Bllbh Grh
Wag-5 with Oil Containers meets Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express...
×

@BVH   n/a@BVH: Ballabh Garh &94 km/h Skipping 95 Kmph
×

1 km from @BVH   2h 39m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &43 km/h...
×

@BVH   33m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &2 km/h #12925: Paschim SF Express...
×

1 km from @BVH   3m late@BVH: Ballabh Garh &90 km/h Skipping 90...
×
Go to Full Mobile site