Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed May 22 03:46:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2416148-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3114578-0


SPN/Shahjahanpur Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Shahjahanpur Junction NR
शाहजहाँपुर जंक्शन
شاہجہانپور جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 22 (16:39)
Show ALL Trains
Off. NH 731, Station Road, Ramnagar Colony, Shahjahanpur - 242 001
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 155 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Moradabad


No Recent News for SPN/Shahjahanpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 108
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - good (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 352 blog entries  next>>

More Posts

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 352 blog entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site