Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Thu Nov 30 15:31:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

FD/Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)
Local Name: Ayodhya Cantt.
अयोध्या कैंट
अयोध्या छावनीः / ایودھیا کینٹ


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Nov 29 2021 (16:17) by DR3HoneyBadger^
Show ALL Trains
Railway Colony, Faizabad, District - Ayodhya, Pincode-224001
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR


No Recent News for FD/Faizabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
porters/escalators - average (10)
food - average (10)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - average (10)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - average (10)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 183 blog entries  next>>

More Posts

More Posts

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 183 blog entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site