Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed May 22 20:44:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1915398-5
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3644220-0


BAM/Brahmapur (4 PFs)
Local Name: Berhampur
ब्रह्मपुर
ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 01 2023 (21:20)
Show ALL Trains
Ram Nagar, Brahmapur, Ganjam District, Pin- 760005
State: Odisha

Elevation: 20 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: ECoR/East Coast   Division: Khurda Road


No Recent News for BAM/Brahmapur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 186
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
0 Follows
Rating: 4.0/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
porters/escalators - good (15)
food - good (16)
transportation - excellent (14)
lodging - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (15)
sightseeing - good (15)
safety - good (15)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 233 blog entries  next>>

46 Posts



More Posts

More Posts

40 Posts




More Posts

72 Posts






More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 233 blog entries  next>>

Go to Full Mobile site