Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Indian Railways: Divided By Zones, United By Railfans - Karthik

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Jan 26 02:36:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

8946/Σ Mithilanchal Raj ΣChain


Created: Sep 19 2012 (23:16) by Vinay Kumar~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 1259 km  1 xfers
#1. 13156/Mithilanchal Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 156 km
Departs @ 12:35
Platform# --
 M   F 
SMI/Sitamarhi Jn 
Arrives @ 16:40
Platform# 6
 M   F 
BJU/Barauni Jn 
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Jn  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Jn 
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 


1 xfers. 20 halts. 405 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Jn and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithilanchal Express/13156
#1%--%SMI»Sitamarhi Jn»  -12:35-??10.07969mECR843302, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#2%--%JNRJanakpur Road  12:54-12:56-2m??125.062 ECR843320, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3%--%JGAJogiara  13:04-13:06-2m??133.068 ECR847101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4%--%KMLKamtaul  13:16-13:18-2m??145.033 ECRPin - 847304, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4223.0
#5%--%DBGDarbhanga Jn  14:00-14:05-5m??168.036 ECRTel; 06272-252527, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/LSILaheria Sarai  14:13-14:15-2m??173.02755mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Jn  15:28-15:33-5m??1105.070 ECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  15:53-15:55-2m??1128.037 ECRSamastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Jn  16:40-17:00-20m??1156.028 ECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#10/==/BJUBarauni Jn19:05-19:15-10m??1156.045 ECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#11%==%PPTAPatliputra Jn21:40-21:50-10m??1264.02453mECRPin - 800025, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12/--/DNRDanapur Jn  22:05-22:07-2m??1270.072 ECRPin - 801105, Bihar
48 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#13/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  00:54-01:04-10m??2472.086 ECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#14/==/PRYJPrayagraj Jn  02:50-02:52-2m??2624.093 NCRPrayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05195.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Ctrl  04:57-05:02-5m??2819.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
68 intermediate stations05:13440.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi  10:15--??21259.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Go to Full Mobile site