Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

WAP-7 - दिल तुझपे कुर्बान

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Mar 5 10:08:41 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Morning departure & evening arrival at Sahibganj.

8630/Σ Sealdah-Sahibganj ΣChain


Created: Sep 15 2012 (19:29) by Ashwani Kumar~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 29m  2 halts  Distance: 107 km  1 xfers
#1. 13173/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 89 km
Departs @ 10:26
Platform# 2
S T TF 
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Arrives @ 12:41
Platform# 2
S T TF 
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Jn  Buffer: 4h 31m
#2. 53402/Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger
Travel Time: 43m Distance: 18 km
Departs @ 17:12
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NFK/New Farakka Jn 
Arrives @ 17:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHW/Barharwa Jn 


1 xfers. 2 halts. -47 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat Jn and Barharwa Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/13173
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -06:35-??1-214.0499mERKolkata - 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/DAKEDakshineswar  06:51-06:52-1m??1-201.0688mERDist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
32 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Jn  08:10-08:18-8m??1-112.062 ERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  09:08-09:13-5m??1-60.06555mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5/==/AMPAhmadpur Jn  09:31-09:32-1m??1-41.057 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Jn  09:46-09:48-2m??1-28.04658mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#7/==/RPH»Rampurhat Jn»  10:24-10:26-2m??10.079 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/MRRMurarai  10:49-10:50-1m??130.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#9/==/PKRPakur  11:11-11:12-1m??153.02437mERDist - Pakur, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2936.0
#10/==/NFKNew Farakka Jn  12:41-12:43-2m??189.042 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger/53402 - Buffer: 4h 31m
0 intermediate stations04:280.0
#11/==/NFKNew Farakka Jn  17:11-17:12-1m??189.034 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/TDLE»Tildanga»  17:21-17:22-1m??194.029 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/BDBSBindubasini  17:29-17:30-1m??197.03228mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/BDAGBonidanga  17:38-17:39-1m??1102.02028mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#15/==/BHWBarharwa Jn  17:55-18:00-5m??1107.04736mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/BKLEBakudi  18:10-18:11-1m??1115.04454mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/DDXDhamdhamia  18:16-18:17-1m??1119.05237mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/TPHTinpahar Jn  18:23-18:24-1m??1124.04138mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KXEKalian Chak  18:31-18:32-1m??1129.04145mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#20/==/TLJTaljhari  18:39-18:40-1m??1133.04738mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/KPTOKaranpurato  18:49-18:50-1m??1140.04839mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/MJPMaharajpur  18:59-19:00-1m??1148.04134mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#23/==/SLJSakrigali  19:09-19:10-1m??1154.03145mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#24/==/SBGSahibganj  19:25--??1161.0-40mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Go to Full Mobile site