Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Train 18 - तेरी प्यारी प्यारी Livery को किसी की नज़र न लगे

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Mar 19 15:22:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain from new delhi to durg junction

6756/Σ NDLS/New Delhi to DURG/Durg Junction ΣChain



Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1040 km  1 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Jn  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jabalpur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi»  -06:00+0??10.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
25 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Jn  07:23+2307:24+231m??1141.098181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt  07:57+3308:02+325m??1195.079 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#4/==/DHODholpur Jn  08:42+3008:43+301m??1248.085177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#5/==/MRAMorena  09:02+3409:03+341m??1275.093178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Jn09:28+3309:33+345m??1313.081 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Jn  10:45+3410:50+345m??1411.0106 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5190.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Jn  11:41+4611:42+461m??1501.091 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:13202.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Jn  13:55+4814:00+465m??1703.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak Express (PT)/12854 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#10/==/BPL»Bhopal Jn»  -15:40+1??1703.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#11/==/HBJHabibGanj  15:53+415:55+42m??1709.077496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#12/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  16:18+1016:19+111m??1739.052448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad  17:03+1217:05+132m??1777.043309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Jn17:30+1417:40+1910m??1795.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#15/==/SGPSohagpur  18:29+1718:30+181m??1844.089340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#16/==/PPIPipariya  18:42+1918:44+192m??1862.0102339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#17/==/BKHBankhedi  18:55+2418:56+241m??1881.080353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/GARGadarwara  19:19+2619:20+261m??1912.0101353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#19/==/KYKareli  19:37+3119:38+321m??1940.079365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#20/==/NUNarsinghpur  19:50+3619:52+362m??1956.069364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#21/==/SRIDShridham  20:19+3120:20+311m??1987.068372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#22/==/MMLMadan Mahal  21:04+2721:06+272m??11037.015397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#23/==/JBPJabalpur Jn21:20+2421:30+2510m??11040.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#24/==/SHRSihora Road  22:06+2322:08+232m??11079.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#25/==/KTESKatni South  22:55+1623:00+185m??11129.047 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#26/==/UMRUmaria  00:15+1700:17+162m??21187.075468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#27/==/BRSBirsinghpur  00:41+2000:43+202m??21217.050464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#28/==/SDLShahdol  01:28+1301:30+142m??21254.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#29/==/BUHBurhar  01:51+1401:53+132m??21274.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/AALAmlai  02:02+1302:04+132m??21283.047494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#31/==/APRAnuppur Jn  02:20+1002:23+103m??21295.082489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#32/==/PNDPendra Road  03:00+1903:02+212m??21346.056 SECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#33/==/BIGBelgahna  04:00+2404:02+242m??21399.073339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/==/KGBKargi Road  04:15+2404:17+242m??21415.036327mSECRPIN - 495113 Distt. Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Jn05:10+905:25+715m??21447.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#36/==/BYTBhatapara  05:59+2006:01+202m??21494.092273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#37/==/TLDTilda Neora  06:18+2606:20+252m??21520.057293mSECRDist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#38/==/RRaipur Jn  07:00+1907:05+195m??21558.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  07:32+2107:34+202m??21586.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:219.0
#40/==/DURGDurg Jn  07:55+10-??21595.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Go to Full Mobile site