Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

जिंदगी में शादी के अलावा ट्रेन में RAC ही एक ऐसी स्थिति है,जिसमें दो अजनबी साथ निभाने को मजबूर होते है। - Junaid

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Aug 19 15:01:38 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost Blog
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Speed: 47kmph (approx)

6210/Σ Varanasi-JBP-Indore BG Daily ΣChain


Created: May 21 2012 (10:58) by de_prakash^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

113
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 1736 km  1 xfers
#1. 22178/Mahanagari Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STA/Satna Jn 
Arrives @ 19:00
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur 
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22192/Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur 
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Jn 


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Satna Jn and Indore Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahanagari Superfast Express/22178
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Jn  -10:00-91-326.023 NRPin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/==/KEIKashi  10:14-10:15-1m01-321.04983mNRPin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#3/==/CARChunar Jn  11:03-11:05-2m21-281.069 NCRPincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#4/==/MZPMirzapur  11:32-11:37-5m31-250.040 NCRDist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#5/==/BDLVindhyachal  11:48-11:50-2m31-243.062 NCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#6/==/PCOIPrayagraj Chheoki Jn  13:00-13:05-5m01-170.046 NCRPrayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#7/==/MKPManikpur Jn  15:05-15:10-5m11-77.062250mNCRPincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#8/==/STA»Satna Jn»16:25-16:30-5m110.076 WCRMadhya Pradesh 485001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#9/==/MYRMaihar  16:58-17:00-2m2136.084353mWCRPin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Jn  17:45-17:50-5m5199.078 WCRMadhya Pradesh 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#11/==/JBPJabalpur19:00-19:10-10m11189.084417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT)/22192 - Buffer: 11h 50m
158 intermediate stations04:50993.0
#12/==/JBPJabalpur  -23:30-621182.034417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#13/==/MMLMadan Mahal  23:36-23:38-2m121185.088397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#14/==/NUNarsinghpur  00:33-00:35-2m231266.081364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#15/==/GARGadarwara  01:08-01:10-2m231311.089353mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#16/==/PPIPipariya  01:43-01:45-2m231360.050 WCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Jn03:05-03:20-15m231426.060 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDNarmadapuram  03:38-03:40-2m131444.056309mWCRPIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#19/==/RKMP»Rani Kamlapati»  04:53-04:55-2m031512.025 WCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Jn  05:10-05:15-5m531518.018 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#21/==/SHRNSant Hirdaram Nagar  05:50-05:52-2m031529.069 WCRBhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha  07:30-07:31-1m231642.039490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#23/==/MKCMaksi Jn  08:00-08:02-2m031661.072 WRMaksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#24/--/DWXDewas Jn  08:32-08:34-2m031697.038 WRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#25/==/INDBIndore Jn  09:35--231736.0-553mWRIndore 452007, Madhya Pradesh
Go to Full Mobile site