Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Mangala Lakshadweep: meri raah tujhse, meri chaah tujhse; mujhe bas yahin reh jaana - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Oct 23 23:21:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT-BSB-CPR GANGA EXPRESS

24074/Σ LTT-BSB-CPR SEMI-SF EXPRESS ΣChain


Created: Feb 25 2018 (01:28) by SALIM AHMED~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1701 km  1 xfers
#1. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1491 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Jn  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 15054/Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Jn 


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Chhapra Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT)/12167
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Trm»  -00:35-310.046 CRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Jn  01:20-01:23-3m4135.044 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri03:13-03:15-2m21116.057589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road  04:08-04:10-2m21167.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:20257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Jn  07:30-07:35-5m31424.048 CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:35123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Jn  10:10-10:15-5m21547.071 CRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Jn  12:50-13:00-10m01731.070 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#8/==/JBPJabalpur Jn  16:30-16:40-10m51976.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Jn18:00-18:05-5m211067.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#10%==%STASatna Jn  19:35-19:45-10m311165.034 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1578.0
#11/==/MKPManikpur Jn  22:00-22:02-2m211243.057250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3892.0
#12/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Jn  23:40-23:42-2m011335.045 NCRMirzapur Highway Naini-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:03156.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Jn  03:45-03:55-10m521491.07 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad)/15054 - Buffer: 16m
52 intermediate stations02:254.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Jn  06:20-06:35-15m031495.053 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#15/==/ARJAunrihar Jn  07:15-07:17-2m031530.05579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16%==%GCTGhazipur City  08:00-08:05-5m031570.07974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17%==%YFPYusufpur  08:20-08:22-2m031589.05974mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#18%==%BUIBallia  09:08-09:11-3m031634.04765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#19%==%SIPSuraimanpur09:58-10:00-2m031672.02561mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#20%==%CPRChhapra Jn  11:10--031701.0- NERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Go to Full Mobile site