Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 18 15:57:43 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost Blog
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Srisailam Link 2

23877/Σ Mumbai Srisailam Link 2 ΣChain


Created: Nov 14 2017 (14:45) by trainlovercr79~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 3312 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1204 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 13,14
  TW  S
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
S  WT  
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Jn  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1505 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# 5
      S
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
PURI/Puri 


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Ctrl and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Ctrl»  -21:30-810.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Jn  22:07-22:10-3m5142.0599mCRDistrict: Thane. Pin: 421301., Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Jn22:57-23:00-3m1189.04852mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Jn  00:55-01:00-5m22181.051560mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#5/==/STRSatara  03:52-03:55-3m02326.068635mCRDistrict - Satara. Pin - 415003., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#6%==%KRDKarad  04:47-04:50-3m02385.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#7/==/SLISangli  05:57-06:00-3m32453.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:407.0
#8%==%MRJMiraj Jn  06:40-06:45-5m12460.083549mCRDistrict: Sangli. Pincode: 416410. Tel: 0233-2222081, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#9%==%KUDKudachi  07:09-07:10-1m12493.065 SWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#10%==%GPBGhataprabha  07:53-07:55-2m02540.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#11/==/BGMBelagavi  09:00-09:05-5m22597.047747mSWRKarnataka - 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#12/==/LDLonda Jn  10:10-10:12-2m22649.050635mSWRLonda - 591 301, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13/==/LWRAlnavar Jn  10:52-10:53-1m02682.051556mSWRAlnavar - 581103, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#14/==/DWRDharwad  11:36-11:38-2m12719.021737mSWRPin code ; 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5720.0
#15/==/UBLSSS Hubballi Jn12:35-12:45-10m12739.078627mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#16/==/HVRSMM Haveri  13:43-13:45-2m02815.070553mSWRHaveri - 581110, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17/==/RNRRanibennur  14:13-14:15-2m02847.070527mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/==/HRRHarihar  14:35-14:37-2m02870.048545mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/DVGDavangere  14:53-14:55-2m02883.040584mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#20/==/JRUChikjajur Jn16:04-16:05-1m02930.0-668mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:0868.0
#21/==/RRBBirur Jn  16:13-16:15-2m12998.038794mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22/==/DRUKadur Jn  16:25-16:27-2m021004.062773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#23/==/ASKArsikere Jn  17:05-17:10-5m021043.076803mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#24/==/TTRTiptur  17:30-17:32-2m021069.038859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5371.0
#25/==/TKTumakuru  19:25-19:27-2m021140.034819mSWRTumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Jn↵¶21:20-21:40-20m121204.037915mSWRBengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884 - Buffer: 11h 10m
70 intermediate stations-21:-40603.0
#27/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Jn»  -22:40-531807.042915mSWRBengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#28/==/YNKYelahanka Jn  22:58-23:00-2m231820.078906mSWRBengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0483.0
#29/==/HUPHindupur  00:04-00:05-1m041903.032628mSWRSri Satya Sai (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:3080.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Jn  02:35-02:40-5m041983.071357mSCRPin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31/==/ATPAnantapur  03:08-03:10-2m042016.053342mSCRTel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#32/==/DHNEDhone Jn  05:18-05:20-2m042128.045 SCRPincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#33%==%NDLNandyal Jn  07:00-07:05-5m042204.062211mSCRNandyal District - 518502, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#34/==/MRKMarkapur Road  08:54-08:55-1m042317.078160mSCRPh.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#35%==%NRTNarasaraopet  10:11-10:12-1m042416.02680mSCRPh.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4345.0
#36/==/GNTGuntur Jn  11:55-12:05-10m442461.02732mSCRDistrict - Guntur. Pincode - 522001., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Jn13:15-13:25-10m442493.06119mSCRNTR District ; Pincode; 520003, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#38/==/EEEluru  14:24-14:25-1m242553.04713mSCRPincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:5389.0
#39/--/RJYRajahmundry  16:18-16:20-2m342642.06814mSCRPin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Jn  17:04-17:05-1m142692.07217mSCRKakinada District- 533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#41/==/AKPAnakapalle  18:43-18:45-2m342810.02431mSCR, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#42/==/DVDDuvvada  19:25-19:27-2m042825.03141mECoRPincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Jn20:00-20:20-20m242843.0676mECoRpin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Jn  21:15-21:20-5m042904.07658mECoRJn. Point of Bobbili/Naupada/Kottavalasa. PIN - 535003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#45/==/CHESrikakulam Road  22:15-22:17-2m042973.06330mECoRPin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#46/==/PSAPalasa  23:26-23:28-2m343046.07324mECoRPIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#47/==/SPTSompeta  23:54-23:56-2m043078.08847mECoRPIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#48/==/BAMBrahmapur  00:25-00:27-2m153121.08520mECoRPin- 760005, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#49/==/CAPChatrapur  00:42-00:44-2m053142.079 ECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:36126.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Jn02:20-02:40-20m353268.03516mECoRDist - Khurdha, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#51/==/PURIPuri  03:55--153312.0-5mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Go to Full Mobile site