Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Railgarion ki Devi, Nanda Devi AC ko pranaam - Sunaina Malhotra

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Oct 28 03:21:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri-NewDelhi-Amritsar

23760/Σ Puri-NewDelhi-Amritsar ΣChain


Created: Sep 02 2017 (23:03) by ANKUSH AJMANI~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  -4 halts  Distance: 1792 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1344 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12031/New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 1
    T  
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:45
Platform# 1
    T  
ASR/Amritsar Jn 


1 xfers. -4 halts. -19 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Jn and Amritsar Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURIPuri  -21:45-??1-516.05814mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Jn  22:30-22:35-5m??1-472.043 ECoRDist - Khurdha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  23:02-23:07-5m??1-453.04939mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Jn  23:41-23:46-5m??1-425.07328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  00:45-00:47-2m??2-353.06436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak  01:28-01:30-2m??2-310.083 ECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore  02:15-02:20-5m??2-247.08220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:22112.0
#8/==/HIJHijli  03:42-03:52-10m??2-135.084 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:1998.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila  05:11-05:13-2m??2-37.030102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Jn06:25-06:35-10m??20.032 SERTel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Jn  07:40-07:42-2m??234.075188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Jn  08:25-08:27-2m??289.050240mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1361.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  09:40-09:45-5m??2150.023246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Jn  10:26-10:28-2m??2165.046227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh  10:50-10:55-5m??2182.098240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath  11:06-11:09-3m??2200.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road  11:31-11:33-2m??2227.097331mECRGiridih - 825320 - 06557-235774, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Jn  12:03-12:05-2m??2275.075 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur  12:40-12:42-2m??2319.027155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Jn13:55-14:00-5m??2352.089109mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  14:46-14:48-2m??2420.062 ECRBihar — 824121, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone  15:04-15:06-2m??2437.098 ECRPhone - (06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Jn  15:17-15:19-2m??2454.089 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road  15:51-15:53-2m??2502.046 ECR06187-222222, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  17:05-17:20-15m??2557.048 ECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#26/==/CARChunar Jn  18:00-18:02-2m??2589.085 NCRPincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur  18:24-18:26-2m??2620.073 NCRDist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1489.0
#28/==/PRYJPrayagraj Jn19:40-19:50-10m??2709.0103 NCRPrayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:08117.0
#29/==/FTPFatehpur  20:58-21:00-2m??2826.072 NCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Ctrl  22:05-22:10-5m??2904.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Jn  03:30-03:32-2m??31319.031 NR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi  04:20--??31344.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express/12031 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -07:20-??31344.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt Jn09:55-09:57-2m??31543.080 NRDistrict Ambala - 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Jn  10:18-10:20-2m??31571.075 NROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Jn11:29-11:32-3m??31657.077250mNRLudhiana - 141008, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#37/==/PGWPhagwara Jn  12:00-12:02-2m??31693.055 NRDistrict Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#38/==/JUCJalandhar City Jn12:25-12:27-2m??31714.070 NRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#39/==/BEASBeas Jn  12:58-13:00-2m??31750.056 NRPincode-143201, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#40/==/ASRAmritsar Jn  13:45--??31792.0- NRAmritsar 143001., Punjab
Go to Full Mobile site