Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Everyone knows if a train is running late, ONLY RailFans know WHY it is late

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jan 28 05:39:44 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Haridwar to Udaipur Buffer at Moradabad....

21893/Σ Haridwar Udaipur City Exp ΣChain


Created: Oct 02 2015 (22:56) by Railgadi

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 380 km  1 xfers
#1. 14120/Dehradun - Kathgodam Express
Travel Time: 4h 42m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun Terminal 
Arrives @ 04:07 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Jn 
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Jn  Buffer: 4h 41m
#2. 19602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 17m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 08:48
Platform# 2
  T    
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Arrives @ 12:05 +1 night
Platform# 5,6
  T    
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 


1 xfers. 14 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Dehradun Terminal and Old Delhi Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Kathgodam Express/14120
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun Terminal»  -23:25-??10.038 NRDehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar  00:47-00:57-10m??252.049 NRDist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#3/==/LRJLaksar Jn  01:30-01:35-5m??279.067 NRDist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Jn  02:12-02:17-5m??2120.054 NRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:5099.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Jn  04:07-04:15-8m??2219.050 NR244001, Uttar Pradesh
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)/19602 - Buffer: 4h 41m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Jn  08:40-08:48-8m??2219.049 NR244001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:17161.0
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Jn  12:05-12:30-25m??2380.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#8/==/DECDelhi Cantt  12:58-13:00-2m??2394.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/GGNGurgaon  13:16-13:18-2m??2411.025 NR122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations02:0252.0
#10/==/RERewari Jn  15:20-15:22-2m??2463.080 NWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#11/==/AWRAlwar Jn  16:18-16:21-3m??2537.055272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:44151.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Jn  19:05-19:20-15m??2688.058 NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#13/==/AIIAjmer Jn  21:40-21:50-10m??2823.045 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#14/--/NSDNasirabad  22:21-22:23-2m??2846.076428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#15/--/BJNRBijainagar  22:56-22:58-2m??2888.077403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#16/--/BHLBhilwara  23:50-23:55-5m??2955.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#17/==/CORChittaurgarh Jn01:20-01:45-25m??31009.057403mWRRajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#18/--/KINKapasan  02:22-02:23-1m??31044.062 NWRDist. Chittorgarh - 312202, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#19/--/MVJMavli Jn  02:58-03:00-2m??31080.066 NWRDist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#20/--/RPZRanapratapnagar  03:35-03:37-2m??31119.014 NWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#21/--/UDZUdaipur City  03:55--??31123.0- NWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Go to Full Mobile site