PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Purulia Express: লালপাহাড়ীর দ‍্যাশে যাবি? চিন্তা কিসের লো? বিকাল বেলা হাওড়া থেকে পুরুল্যা এক্সপেরেস পাবি। - Dip

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Dec 2 03:49:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Indore- Dewas- Maksi- Guna- GWALIOR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jhansi- Mahoba- Banda- Chitrakut- Manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath- Dhanbad.

21253/Σ Indore -Gwalior- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12176/Gwalior-Howrah at Gwalior,MP]Falgu Express ΣChain


Created: May 18 2015 (12:12) by Ashwani Kumar~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1804 km  1 xfers
#1. 19325/Indore - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 516 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 4
  T  F 
INDB/Indore Jn 
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
Platform# 4
   W  S
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Jn  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1288 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 4
  T   S
GWL/Gwalior Jn 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# 12,14
S  W   
HWH/Howrah Jn 


1 xfers. 31 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Indore Jn and Howrah Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Amritsar Express/19325
#1%==%INDB»Indore Jn»  -15:55-??10.057553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#2%==%DWXDewas Jn  16:36-16:38-2m??139.035 WRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Jn  17:40-17:42-2m??175.070 WRMaksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#4/--/SFYShajapur  18:06-18:08-2m??1103.066453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#5/--/BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh19:28-19:30-2m??1192.062 WCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#6/--/RTARuthiyai Jn  20:45-20:47-2m??1269.037 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#7/==/GUNAGuna Jn21:20-21:30-10m??1289.053 WCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#8/--/SVPIShivpuri  23:25-23:30-5m??1391.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40125.0
#9%--%GWLGwalior Jn  03:10-03:20-10m??2516.041 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations-3:-200.0
#10/==/GWL»Gwalior Jn»  -07:15-??2516.068 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#11/==/DBADabra  07:52-07:54-2m??2558.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#12/==/DAADatia  08:20-08:22-2m??2589.053264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Jn  08:50-09:00-10m??2614.052 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#14%==%BWRBarwa Sagar  09:25-09:27-2m??2635.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#15%==%NEWNiwari  09:40-09:42-2m??2645.071247mNCRDist. - Niwari, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16%==%MRPRMau Ranipur  10:10-10:12-2m??2678.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#17%==%HPPHarpalpur  10:35-10:37-2m??2698.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18%==%KLARKulpahar  11:05-11:07-2m??2730.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#19%==%MBAMahoba Jn  11:30-11:32-2m??2751.061210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#20/--/BNDABanda  12:25-12:35-10m??2805.077127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#21/--/ATEAtarra  13:00-13:02-2m??2837.067138mNCRDist; Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#22/--/CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  13:35-13:37-2m??2874.025142mNCRKarwi District; Chitrakoot (210205), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1330.0
#23/--/MKPManikpur Jn  14:50-14:55-5m??2904.055250mNCRPincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#24/==/PCOIPrayagraj Chheoki Jn  16:40-16:45-5m??2997.057 NCRPrayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1773.0
#25/==/BDLVindhyachal  18:02-18:04-2m??21070.040 NCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#26/==/MZPMirzapur  18:15-18:20-5m??21077.067 NCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27/==/CARChunar Jn  18:48-18:50-2m??21108.028 NCRPincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#28/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  19:58-20:13-15m??21140.084 ECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road  20:52-20:53-1m??21195.089 ECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Jn  21:25-21:26-1m??21242.067 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/DOSDehri On Sone  21:42-21:44-2m??21260.077 ECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0685.0
#32/==/GAYAGaya Jn  22:50-22:55-5m??21345.053 ECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2677.0
#33/==/KQRKoderma Jn  00:21-00:23-2m??31422.089 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath  01:14-01:16-2m??31497.045281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh  01:40-01:45-5m??31515.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Jn  02:30-02:35-5m??31545.047 ECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Jn  03:50-03:52-2m??31603.077114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur  04:25-04:27-2m??31645.07176mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Jn  05:21-05:25-4m??31709.087 ERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#40/==/HWHHowrah Jn  06:50--??31804.0-10mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Go to Full Mobile site