Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Did you know that the Ganga & Kaveri rivers are connected? ... by Mysore Varanasi Express - Vishwanath Joshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Sep 19 03:20:17 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

2020/Σ Bandra Shramik Express ΣChain


Created: Jan 18 2012 (17:52) by Vinay Kumar~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 183 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Arrives @ 18:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 
xfer @ BL/Valsad  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 19051/Shramik Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 4,5
      S
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights
Platform# 2,3
 M     
CPR/Chhapra Jn 


1 xfers. 13 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Bandra Trm and Chhapra Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Trm»  -15:05-??10.0378mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali  15:35-15:40-5m??118.06218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/PLGPalghar  16:35-16:40-5m??175.08619mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5782.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi  17:37-17:42-5m??1157.05627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#5/==/BLValsad  18:10-18:15-5m??1183.07812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
Shramik Express (PT)/19051 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#6/==/BL»Valsad»  -20:15-??1183.07112mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Jn21:10-21:15-5m??1248.03614mWRSurat 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara22:51-22:52-1m??1305.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:38100.0
#9/==/NDBNandurbar  00:30-00:35-5m??2405.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Jn  03:38-03:40-2m??2555.041 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Jn04:15-04:20-5m??2579.063 CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Jn09:10-09:20-10m??2886.074 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#13/==/JBPJabalpur Jn12:40-12:50-10m??21131.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Jn  14:00-14:05-5m??21222.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#15%==%STASatna Jn  15:30-15:40-10m??21320.050 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
47 intermediate stations06:40326.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Jn↵¶22:20-22:45-25m??21646.040 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5175.0
#17%==%GCTGhazipur City  00:36-00:38-2m??31721.07174mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#18%==%BUIBallia  01:33-01:35-2m??31786.03365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0066.0
#19%==%CPRChhapra Jn  03:35-03:45-10m??31852.059 NERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#20/==/SEESonpur Jn  04:40-04:42-2m??31906.03256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Go to Full Mobile site