Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

नहीं कोई गम, रेलवे से हैं हम - Aman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Jan 26 04:56:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

1951/Σ Kolkata-Shri Ganganagar(Thu/Sun) ΣChain


Created: Jan 18 2012 (00:38) by Dipyaman Basu~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 4m  -5 halts  Distance: 510 km  1 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 2
 MT TF 
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Arrives @ 11:30
Platform# 9
 MT TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 24m Distance: 70 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Arrives @ 14:34
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Jn 


1 xfers. -5 halts. -188 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Ctrl and Rohtak Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -18:30-??1-1018.0829mERKolkata - 700014, West Bengal
76 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Jn21:51-21:56-5m??1-752.092 ECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
75 intermediate stations04:25404.0
#3/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn02:21-02:31-10m??2-348.089 ECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations03:54348.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Ctrl06:25-06:30-5m??20.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
68 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi11:30-11:55-25m??2440.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express/12481 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations-11:-550.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Jn  -13:10-??2440.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#7/==/SSBShakur Basti  13:34-13:36-2m??2450.068217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#8/==/BGZBahadurgarh  13:53-13:55-2m??2470.077220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#9/==/SPZSampla  14:09-14:11-2m??2488.058222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/ROKRohtak Jn  14:34-14:36-2m??2510.084 NRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#11/==/JINDJind Jn  15:17-15:19-2m??2567.088 NRPIN 126102, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/NRWNarwana Jn  15:42-15:44-2m??2601.063 NRpin code;-126116, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#13/==/JHLJakhal Jn  16:20-16:22-2m??2639.080 NRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#14/==/BLZBudhlada  16:44-16:45-1m??2668.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15/==/MSZMansa  16:59-17:01-2m??2684.075223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/MAURMaur  17:16-17:18-2m??2703.030217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#17/==/BTIBathinda Jn  18:25-18:30-5m??2737.055 NRBathinda 151005, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18|--|GDBGiddarbaha  19:00-19:02-2m??2765.060200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19|--|MOTMalout  19:18-19:20-2m??2781.077194mNRMalout, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#20|--|ABSAbohar Jn  19:43-19:45-2m??2810.058187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#21|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Jn  20:40--??2863.0- NWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Go to Full Mobile site