Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jun 18 06:00:47 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost Blog
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain.

17791/Σ Allahabad-singrauli chain . ΣChain


Created: Dec 28 2013 (18:10) by rhythmsofrail^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  -8 halts  Distance: 571 km  1 xfers
#1. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 111 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 2
    T S
PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 
Arrives @ 11:45
Platform# 1
    T S
CAR/Chunar Jn 
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Jn  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 13345/Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 103 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# --
SMTW   
CAR/Chunar Jn 
Arrives @ 19:10
Platform# --
SMTW   
CPU/Chopan 


1 xfers. -8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Prayagraj Chheoki Jn and Chopan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201
#1/==/DURGDurg Jn  -19:55-51-730.056317mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction Point - G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
17 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#2/==/RRaipur Jn  20:35-20:40-5m51-693.076315mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara  21:31-21:33-2m21-629.034273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2750.0
#4/==/USLUslapur23:00-23:10-10m01-579.070298mSECRDistrict Bilaspur - 295 001, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road  00:30-00:32-2m12-486.074618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Jn  01:13-01:18-5m42-435.056433mSECRDist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#7%≡≡%SDLShahdol  02:02-02:07-5m22-395.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#8%≡≡%BRSBirsinghpur  02:39-02:41-2m22-357.075464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#9%≡≡%UMRUmaria  03:05-03:07-2m22-327.038468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3358.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Jn  04:40-04:50-10m32-269.054381mWCRKatni - 483 501, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#11/==/MYRMaihar06:00-06:05-5m02-206.043353mWCRDistrict Maihar 485 771, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#12/==/STASatna Jn  06:55-07:00-5m22-171.062315mWCRSatna - 485 001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#13/==/MKPManikpur Jn  08:15-08:20-5m22-93.056243mNCRPincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#14/==/PCOIPrayagraj Chheoki Jn  10:00-10:05-5m020.08795mNCRPrayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal  10:55-10:57-2m1272.03484mNCRDistrict Mirzapur - 231 307, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur  11:10-11:15-5m1280.06285mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#17/==/CARChunar Jn  11:45-11:47-2m12111.02382mNCRDistrict Mirzapur - 231 304, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity MEMU Express (UnReserved)/13345 - Buffer: 28m
72 intermediate stations03:43357.0
#18/==/CARChunar Jn15:30-15:40-10m03468.03782mNCRDistrict Mirzapur - 231 304, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#19%==%SKGHSaktesgarh  16:14-16:15-1m03489.043 NCRDistrict Mirzapur - 231 304, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#20%==%LUSALusa  16:44-16:45-1m13510.046287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#21%==%SBDRSonbhadra  17:30-17:35-5m03544.020312mNCRDist. - Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#22%==%CUKChurk  17:50-17:51-1m13549.016314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1922.0
#23%==%CPUChopan  19:10-19:20-10m03571.053169mECRDistrict: Sonbhadra. Pin: 231205. Ph: 05445-264204., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#24/==/OBRObra Dam  19:34-19:36-2m13583.021209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2450.0
#25/==/SGRLSingrauli  22:00--13633.0-374mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Go to Full Mobile site