Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Indian Railways: Divided By Zones, United By Railfans - Karthik

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Jan 26 03:42:17 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Daily Connection From Dibrugarh Town in Assam to Firozpur Cantt in Punjab having Rajdhani and BCT Janta Express Delicacy in the Whole Route.

17112/Σ Reverse Delicacy of Daily Assam Rajdhani BCT Jan ΣChain


Created: Nov 01 2013 (16:45) by xxx

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 7m  56 halts  Distance: 511 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 5h 13m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 05:02
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Ctrl 
Arrives @ 10:15
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 1h 54m Distance: 71 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 15:09
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Jn 


1 xfers. 56 halts. -86 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Ctrl and Rohtak Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town  -20:35-??1-1996.050108mNFRDist - Dibrugarh, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn  21:30-21:40-10m??1-1950.072 NFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:10156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Jn  23:50-23:55-5m??1-1794.050118mNFRDist - Jorhat, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:11109.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur02:06-02:13-7m??2-1685.060 NFRDist - Dimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu  02:50-02:52-2m??2-1648.059 NFRDist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Jn  03:25-03:27-2m??2-1616.069 NFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#7!%%!%CPKChaparmukh Jn  04:45-04:47-2m??2-1526.049 NFRDist - Nagaon, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:5191.0
#8%==%GHYGuwahati06:38-06:58-20m??2-1435.06659mNFRDist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:23156.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Jn  09:21-09:23-2m??2-1279.067 NFRDist - Bongaigaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar09:48-09:50-2m??2-1251.081 NFRDist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#11%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar  11:02-11:04-2m??2-1153.06548mNFRDist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:56125.0
#12/==/NJPNew Jalpaiguri Jn13:00-13:10-10m??2-1028.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#13/==/KNEKishanGanj  14:15-14:17-2m??2-941.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5397.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Jn16:10-16:35-25m??2-844.075 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia17:22-17:24-2m??2-786.07339mECRTel.-06421-223152, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:41123.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Jn19:05-19:15-10m??2-663.045 ECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#17%==%PPTAPatliputra Jn21:40-21:50-10m??2-555.02453mECRPin - 800025, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur Jn  22:05-22:07-2m??2-549.072 ECRPin - 801105, Bihar
48 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  00:54-01:04-10m??3-347.086 ECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#20/==/PRYJPrayagraj Jn  02:50-02:52-2m??3-195.093 NCRPrayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05195.0
#21/==/CNB»Kanpur Ctrl»  04:57-05:02-5m??30.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
68 intermediate stations05:13440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi  10:15--??3440.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi12:45-13:15-30m??3440.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  13:30-13:32-2m??3444.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#25/==/SSBShakur Basti  13:48-13:50-2m??3452.046217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26/==/NNONangloi  13:59-14:01-2m??3458.068214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27/==/BGZBahadurgarh  14:12-14:14-2m??3471.077220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/SPZSampla  14:28-14:30-2m??3489.034222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#29/==/ROKRohtak Jn  15:09-15:14-5m??3511.095 NRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#30/==/JNAJulana  15:34-15:36-2m??3543.064225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#31/==/JINDJind Jn  16:00-16:05-5m??3568.080 NRPIN 126102, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#32/==/UCAUchana  16:19-16:21-2m??3587.070 NRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/NRWNarwana Jn  16:34-16:36-2m??3602.086 NRpin code;-126116, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#34/==/TUNTohana  16:54-16:56-2m??3628.038227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#35/==/JHLJakhal Jn  17:15-17:20-5m??3640.083 NRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#36/==/BRZBareta  17:30-17:32-2m??3654.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37/==/BLZBudhlada  17:45-17:47-2m??3669.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38/==/MSZMansa  18:01-18:03-2m??3686.069223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39/==/KTKLKotli Kalan  18:13-18:15-2m??3697.061219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/MAURMaur  18:22-18:24-2m??3704.027217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1634.0
#41/==/BTIBathinda Jn19:40-20:05-25m??3738.066 NRBathinda 151005, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42%--%GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta  20:16-20:18-2m??3750.057 NRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43%--%GJUTGangsar Jaito  20:33-20:35-2m??3765.049 NRJaitu Mandi (Distt. Faridkot) 151202, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#44%--%KKPKot Kapura Jn  20:55-20:57-2m??3781.070 NRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45%--%FDKFaridkot  21:08-21:10-2m??3794.030204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#46%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt Jn  22:15--??3826.0- NRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Go to Full Mobile site