Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Regular people go to see Taj Mahal. RailFans go to see Ghaziabad Jn. - Praveen

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Jan 17 16:04:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekend alternate

15755/Σ Chennai Mysore ΣChain


Created: Jul 19 2013 (19:49) by Siddharth S^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12691/MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 3
     F 
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
      S
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 8,9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Jn 


1 xfers. 30 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Mysuru Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT)/12691
#1/==/MAS»MGR Chennai Ctrl»  -23:30-??10.070 SRChennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Jn  00:28-00:30-2m??268.068 SRPincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#3/==/SHUSholinghur  00:49-00:50-1m??290.072129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Jn  01:23-01:25-2m??2129.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5/==/ABAmbur  02:04-02:05-1m??2181.051332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Jn  02:43-02:45-2m??2214.071404mSRPincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Jn  03:48-03:50-2m??2288.070 SWRPincode-563114, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  04:38-04:40-2m??2345.018 SWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:189.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt  04:58-05:00-2m??2354.010 SWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Jn05:25-05:40-15m??2358.028 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Hampi Express/16591 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Jn  06:10-06:20-10m??2358.038 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#12/==/KGIKengeri  06:39-06:40-1m??2370.081 SWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13/==/BIDBidadi  06:53-06:54-1m??2388.081724mSWRBidadi - 562109, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14/==/RMGMRamanagaram  07:05-07:06-1m??2402.067 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#15/==/CPTChannapatna  07:16-07:17-1m??2414.068674mSWRChannapatna - 562160, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/MADMaddur  07:33-07:35-2m??2432.064634mSWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#17/==/MYAMandya  07:53-07:55-2m??2451.064674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18/==/PANPPandavapura  08:19-08:20-1m??2477.019716mSWRPincode-571435, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#19/==/MYSMysuru Jn  09:20--??2496.0- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Go to Full Mobile site