Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

बाज़🦅 आ रहा है ~ सिलीगुड़ी WDP-4 20000 Series - Niraj Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Mar 23 14:02:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

14692/Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mumbai-Nasik fast economical ΣChain


Created: May 07 2013 (19:48) by xxx

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 2343 km  1 xfers
#1. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 7
S  W F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# 2
 M  T S
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Trm  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11061/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 976 km
Departs @ 12:15
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 


1 xfers. 14 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -15:35+6??10.085210mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
21 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Jn  17:10+1317:12+152m??1134.0109181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
45 intermediate stations02:58324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Jn20:10+3720:15+415m??1458.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:05267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Jn23:20+2023:25+205m??1725.081 WRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod  00:49+2400:50+241m??2839.057314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1773.0
#6/==/GDAGodhra Jn02:07+702:09+142m??2912.092121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4874.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Jn  02:57+1503:07+1610m??2986.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:39129.0
#8/==/STSurat  04:46+604:51+105m??21115.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
42 intermediate stations02:25234.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali  07:16+2107:23+187m??21349.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#10/==/BDTSBandra Trm  08:10+6-??21367.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Trm»  -12:15+15??21367.055 CRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#12/==/TNAThane  12:33+2112:35+212m??21383.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Jn  12:57+2113:00+313m??21402.049 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri14:40+3214:45+345m??21483.067589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road  15:30+3815:35+365m??21534.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Jn  16:25+4816:30+475m??21607.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#17/==/CSNChalisgaon Jn  17:15+4817:17+482m??21674.0104 CRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#18/==/PCPachora Jn  17:43+5617:45+572m??21719.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Jn  18:23+5518:25+582m??21767.036 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Jn  19:05+4519:10+515m??21791.076 CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#21/==/BAUBurhanpur  19:53+1:0019:55+1:002m??21845.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Jn  21:25+3021:30+335m??21914.071309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Jn  00:05+2000:15+2610m??32098.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#24/==/PPIPipariya  01:18+3301:20+352m??32165.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#25/==/NUNarsinghpur  02:20+3802:22+382m??32259.087364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#26/==/JBPJabalpur Jn  03:20+5403:30+5610m??32343.054417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4191.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Jn05:11+3605:15+1:034m??32434.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar  06:13+5706:15+572m??32497.071353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#29%==%STASatna Jn  06:45+5806:55+5810m??32532.040 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#30%==%MKPManikpur Jn  08:50+2008:55+275m??32610.074250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#31/==/NYNNaini Jn  10:10+4110:12+432m??32702.013101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Jn10:45+5411:05+5520m??32710.020 NCRPrayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#33%==%ALYAllahabad City  11:13+2511:15+252m??32712.05389mNERBehrana Road Prayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0962.0
#34%==%GYNGyanpur Road  12:24+2712:26+272m??32774.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#35%==%BHLPBhulanpur  13:22+3713:23+371m??32828.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Jn  13:55+2:0814:05+2:1110m??32834.025 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37/==/BCYVaranasi City  14:13+2:2414:15+2:282m??32837.05876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#38/==/ARJAunrihar Jn  14:48+2:2814:50+2:282m??32869.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#39%==%GCTGhazipur City  15:35+2:3015:40+2:305m??32908.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40%==%YFPYusufpur  15:58+2:3716:00+2:372m??32928.03074mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3045.0
#41%==%BUIBallia  17:30+2:0917:35+2:155m??32973.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#42%==%SIPSuraimanpur  18:11+2:3618:13+2:392m??33010.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#43%==%CPRChhapra Jn  19:20+2:3519:35+2:3115m??33039.052 NERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#44/==/DGADighwara  20:10+2:4720:12+2:472m??33070.05459mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#45/==/SEESonpur Jn  20:38+2:5220:40+2:532m??33094.03256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#46/==/HJPHajipur Jn  20:50+2:5220:55+2:535m??33099.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#47/==/BNRBhagwanpur  21:17+2:5921:19+3:002m??33119.04557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#48/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Jn  22:05+3:0622:10+3:035m??33153.06957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Go to Full Mobile site