Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - once you meet them, friends for life

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Mar 21 13:09:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking New Delhi with Puri via Bhopal, Katni, Bilaspur, Sambalpur and Talcher

14337/Σ New Delhi - Bhopal - Puri SF ΣChain


Created: Apr 04 2013 (16:47) by Fast trains on Harbour line

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 1040 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 703 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Jn  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 5
     F 
BPL/Bhopal Jn 
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# 5
     F 
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 


1 xfers. 9 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jabalpur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi»  -21:15+0??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
25 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Jn23:01+1223:03+142m??1141.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt  23:48+1923:50+182m??1195.073 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Jn  01:27+2101:30+223m??2313.069 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Jn  02:55+2103:05+2210m??2411.084 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50153.0
#6/==/BINABina Jn  04:55+2404:57+252m??2564.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Jn06:50+2406:55+275m??2703.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)/22909 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Jn  08:20+2:2008:30+2:2610m??2703.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Jn10:20+2:4210:30+2:5210m??2795.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#10/==/PPIPipariya11:34+3:1811:36+3:182m??2862.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:29178.0
#11/==/JBPJabalpur Jn  14:05+3:1714:15+3:2510m??21040.076417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1089.0
#12/==/KTESKatni South  15:25+3:3415:30+3:375m??21129.045 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:38125.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol  18:08+3:2618:10+3:272m??21254.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#14/==/APRAnuppur Jn  18:45+3:3318:50+3:325m??21295.070489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#15/==/PNDPendra Road  19:33+3:3519:35+3:402m??21346.051 SECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations02:00101.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Jn  21:35+3:3721:50+3:3715m??21447.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#17/==/CPHChampa Jn  22:39+3:5122:44+3:495m??21500.058 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
20 intermediate stations02:36151.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Jn01:20+3:5401:40+3:5620m??31651.054 SERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#19/--/SBPYSambalpur City  02:30+3:5802:35+3:575m??31696.048 ECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10151.0
#20%==%ANGLAngul  05:45+3:1605:47+3:242m??31847.067119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/TLHDTalcher Road  05:58+3:2906:00+3:292m??31859.06372mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#22/==/DNKLDhenkanal  06:46+3:3106:48+3:312m??31908.04861mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar  08:05+3:3308:10+3:325m??31969.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Jn  08:40+3:2008:45+3:415m??31988.04425mECoRDist - Khurdha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#25/==/PURIPuri  09:45+3:41-??32032.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Go to Full Mobile site