Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

ट्रेनों का सफर, ज़िन्दगी का सफर, रेलफैन दोनों में माहिर

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Oct 23 08:20:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From SC to ADI via BCT

13556/Σ SC ADI AC chain ΣChain


Created: Feb 20 2013 (08:37) by kushanmaths

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1899 km  1 xfers
#1. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 9
  T  F 
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# 5
   W  S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1130 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 4
S TW F 
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M WT S
JP/Jaipur Jn 


1 xfers. 12 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Jn and Jaipur Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Jn»  -23:05-??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:52335.0
#2%==%SURSolapur  03:57-04:00-3m??2335.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Jn  07:50-07:55-5m??2597.049 CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations03:10172.0
#4/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Trm  11:05--??2769.0- CRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Trm»  -12:45-??2769.0428mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali  13:11-13:13-2m??2787.08718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
42 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#7/==/STSurat15:55-16:00-5m??21021.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Jn  16:39-16:41-2m??21080.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Jn17:32-17:37-5m??21151.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Jn  18:19-18:21-2m??21205.047 WRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Jn19:20-19:40-20m??21251.049 WRPin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#12/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  20:16-20:18-2m??21280.059 WRPin Code - 382016 ., Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0462.0
#13%==%MSHMahesana Jn21:22-21:24-2m??21342.046 WRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#14%==%PNUPalanpur Jn  22:48-22:50-2m??21407.070217mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road23:35-23:45-10m??21460.084 NWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1199.0
#16/==/FAFalna  00:56-00:58-2m??31559.055282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:47206.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Jn  04:45-05:00-15m??31765.065 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Jn07:05-07:20-15m??31899.080 NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:54152.0
#19/==/AWRAlwar Jn  09:14-09:17-3m??32051.051272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#20/==/RERewari Jn  10:45-10:50-5m??32125.085 NWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#21/==/GGNGurgaon  11:26-11:28-2m??32176.043 NR122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#22/==/DECDelhi Cantt  11:52-11:54-2m??32193.028219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  12:15--??32203.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Go to Full Mobile site