Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Train 18 - तेरी प्यारी प्यारी Livery को किसी की नज़र न लगे

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Dec 6 14:02:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SLN-PAKUR

11135/Σ Malda Pakur express ΣChain


Created: Nov 15 2012 (02:14) by JudgeSahab^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 33m  -40 halts  Distance: 194 km  1 xfers
#1. 13414/Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 70 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 2
 M W F 
TPH/Tinpahar Jn 
Arrives @ 06:55
Platform# 5
 M W F 
MLDT/Malda Town 
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 13162/Tebhaga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 8m Distance: 124 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 10:18
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 


1 xfers. -40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tinpahar Jn and Rampurhat Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (Via Sultanpur)/13414
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Jn  -21:40-71-1353.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Jn  22:24-22:26-2m01-1333.085 NR201009, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#3/==/KRJKhurja Jn  23:10-23:12-2m01-1270.038 NCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Jn  00:20-00:25-5m22-1227.079 NCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/==/HRSHathras Jn  00:48-00:50-2m02-1196.064 NCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Jn  01:35-01:40-5m32-1148.050 NCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#7/==/FZDFirozabad  02:00-02:05-5m22-1132.090164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#8/==/ETWEtawah Jn  02:55-03:00-5m32-1057.052 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40140.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Ctrl  05:40-05:50-10m62-917.038129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#10/==/ONUnnao Jn  06:18-06:20-2m02-900.047 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  07:30-07:40-10m42-845.049 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#12/==/HGHHaidergarh  08:49-08:50-1m02-788.045115mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#13/==/AKJAkbarGanj  09:13-09:14-1m12-771.075 NRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/NHHNihalgarh  09:26-09:28-2m12-756.028108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#15/==/MFKAMusafir Khana  10:09-10:10-1m02-737.025105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#16/==/SLNSultanpur Jn  11:25-11:30-5m12-706.045 NRPincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#17/==/LBALambhua  11:59-12:00-1m12-684.07497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/KEPRKoiripur  12:14-12:15-1m12-667.07097mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/==/HRPGHarpalGanj  12:24-12:25-1m12-656.06192mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20/==/SKNShri Krishna Nagar  12:33-12:34-1m12-648.07692mNRPin - 222125, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#21/==/JOPJaunpur City  12:56-13:58-62m12-620.00 NRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations23:146.0
#22/==/ZBDZafarabad Jn  13:12-13:13-1m02-614.036 NRPincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#23/==/JLLJalalGanj  13:33-13:34-1m02-602.02787mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2640.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Jn  15:00-15:15-15m82-562.019 NRPin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#25/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  16:13-16:23-10m02-544.062 ECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#26/==/ZNAZamania  17:06-17:08-2m02-500.06276mECRPin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/==/DLNDildarnagar Jn  17:21-17:23-2m02-487.042 ECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar  18:15-18:20-5m02-451.09068mECR802101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#29/==/DUREDumraon  18:31-18:33-2m02-434.05771mECRPincode -802133, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#30/==/BEABihiya  19:05-19:07-2m02-403.04667mECRPin - 802152, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#31/==/ARAAra Jn  19:35-19:40-5m02-382.088 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#32/==/BTABihta  19:55-19:57-2m02-360.058 ECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33/==/DNRDanapur Jn  20:15-20:20-5m02-343.017 ECRPin - 801105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Jn  20:55-21:05-10m02-333.011 ECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal  21:19-21:21-2m02-330.04055mECRPatna- 800016, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#36/==/PNCPatna Saheb  21:32-21:34-2m02-323.05558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37/==/FUTFatuha Jn  21:47-21:49-2m02-311.061 ECRPin - 803201, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#38/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn  22:12-22:14-2m02-288.083 ECRPin - 803212, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#39/==/BARHBarh  22:27-22:29-2m02-270.043 ECRPin - 803213, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#40/==/MKAMokama  23:05-23:10-5m02-244.037 ECRPincode - 803302, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#41/==/KIULKiul Jn  00:05-00:10-5m53-210.045 ECRPhone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#42/==/AHAAbhaipur  00:41-00:43-2m03-187.063 ERPin - 811112, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#43/==/JMPJamalpur Jn  01:04-01:14-10m03-165.050 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#44/==/SGGSultanGanj  01:49-01:53-4m03-136.06944mERSultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45/==/BGPBhagalpur Jn  02:14-02:24-10m03-112.04550mERPin Code - 812002, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#46/==/CLGKahalgaon  03:04-03:06-2m13-82.05644mERPin - 813204, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#47/==/PPTPirpainti  03:28-03:30-2m03-61.039 ERPin - 813209, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#48/==/SBGSahibganj  04:06-04:11-5m13-38.07140mERPh - 06436-222061, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#49/==/TPHTinpahar Jn  04:43-04:45-2m230.02938mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#50/==/BHWBarharwa Jn  05:20-05:24-4m2317.03536mERDist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3153.0
#51/==/MLDTMalda Town  06:55--0370.0-31mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
Tebhaga Express (PT)/13162 - Buffer: 23m
13 intermediate stations08:000.0
#52/==/MLDTMalda Town  08:00-08:10-10m0470.06231mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#53/==/NFKNew Farakka Jn  08:44-08:46-2m14105.056 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#54/==/PKRPakur  09:25-09:26-1m24141.06137mERDist - Pakur, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#55/==/RPHRampurhat Jn  10:18-10:33-15m24194.067 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#56/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  11:27-11:30-3m24254.05255mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#57/==/BWNBarddhaman Jn  12:30-12:32-2m54306.055 ERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:4899.0
#58/==/KOAAKolkata  14:20--44405.0-6mERKolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Go to Full Mobile site