Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Shatabdi Exp - janam-janam ka saath hai, agle shatabdi tak - Ananya D'Souza

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Oct 18 10:07:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SLN-PAKUR connectivity

11134/Σ Pakur Nath Express ΣChain


Created: Nov 15 2012 (02:10) by Harsh*^~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 55m  -1 halts  Distance: 988 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 42m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 15:38
Platform# 1
 MTW FS
BXR/Buxar 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
Platform# 8
S TWT S
HWH/Howrah Jn 
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Jn  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 13173/Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 58m Distance: 338 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 9C
S T TF 
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 13:33
Platform# 2
S T TF 
MLDT/Malda Town 


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Buxar and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HWHaridwar  -23:45-81-887.060 NRIndia, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#2%==%LRJLaksar Jn  00:12-00:14-2m02-860.059 NRLaksar, Uttarakhand
22 intermediate stations02:23140.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Jn  02:37-02:45-8m32-720.062 NR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2791.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Jn  04:12-04:14-2m12-629.062 NRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:46235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  08:00-08:15-15m52-394.065 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#6/==/NHHNihalgarh  09:37-09:39-2m12-305.072108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Jn  10:21-10:23-2m12-255.057 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:32143.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Jn  12:55-13:05-10m52-112.017 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0319.0
#9/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  14:08-14:23-15m02-93.075 ECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Jn  15:09-15:11-2m02-36.087 ECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#11/==/BXR»Buxar»  15:36-15:38-2m120.09168mECR802101, Bihar
18 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#12/==/ARAAra Jn  16:23-16:25-2m0269.053 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Jn  17:20-17:30-10m12118.071 ECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#14/==/MKAMokama  18:45-18:47-2m02207.029 ECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Jn  19:58-20:00-2m02241.050 ECRPhone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16/==/JMUJamui  20:33-20:35-2m02269.028 ECRJamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha  21:30-21:35-5m02295.082 ECRJamui, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Jn  22:07-22:09-2m02339.064 ERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Jn  22:36-22:38-2m02368.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Jn  23:53-23:58-5m52449.073114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:22201.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Jn  03:20--103650.0-10mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kanchanjungha Express (PT)/13173 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SDAHSealdah  -06:35-83650.0499mERKolkata - 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/DAKEDakshineswar  06:51-06:52-1m13663.0688mERDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Jn  08:10-08:18-8m13752.06236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  09:08-09:13-5m13804.06555mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26/==/AMPAhmadpur Jn  09:31-09:32-1m13823.057 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27/==/SNTSainthia Jn  09:46-09:48-2m33836.04658mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#28/==/RPHRampurhat Jn  10:24-10:26-2m23864.079 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/MRRMurarai  10:49-10:50-1m13894.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#30/==/PKRPakur  11:11-11:12-1m13917.02437mERDist - Pakur, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2936.0
#31/==/NFKNew Farakka Jn  12:41-12:43-2m23953.042 ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#32/==/MLDT»Malda Town»13:33-13:53-20m23988.06731mERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#33/==/SMSamsi  14:24-14:26-2m231023.06530mNFRDist - Maldah, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#34/==/AZRAzamnagar Road  15:05-15:07-2m031065.06234mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/BOEBarsoi Jn  15:20-15:22-2m231078.04038mNFRDist - Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#36/==/DLKDalkhola  16:06-16:08-2m331107.05943mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#37/==/KNEKishanGanj  16:37-16:39-2m131136.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#38%==%AUBAluabari Road Jn  17:06-17:08-2m131166.047 NFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Jn  18:20-18:40-20m131223.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#40%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road  19:26-19:28-2m131257.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#41!%%!%DQGDhupguri  20:05-20:07-2m131288.05877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42!%%!%FLKFalakata  20:30-20:32-2m031311.04767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#43%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar  21:20-21:25-5m031349.05448mNFRDist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#44%==%NOQNew Alipurduar  21:46-21:51-5m031367.07548mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#45%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri  22:07-22:09-2m031387.07353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#46%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat  22:30-22:32-2m031413.06049mNFRDist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#47%==%FKMFakiragram Jn  22:55-22:57-2m031436.045 NFRDist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#48%==%KOJKokrajhar  23:10-23:12-2m031446.074 NFRDist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49%==%BSGNBasugaon  23:25-23:27-2m031462.012 NFRDist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:5812.0
#50%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Jn  00:25-00:35-10m041474.054 NFRDist - Bongaigaon, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#51%--%BPRDBarpeta Road  01:24-01:29-5m041518.08349mNFRDist - Barpeta, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#52%--%NLVNalbari  02:04-02:06-2m041566.06254mNFRDist - Nalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#53%--%RNYRangiya Jn  02:22-02:27-5m041583.034 NFRDist - Kamrup, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#54%--%KYQKamakhya Jn  03:40-03:45-5m041624.02752mNFRDist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#55%==%GHYGuwahati  04:00-04:10-10m541631.05059mNFRDist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Go to Full Mobile site