Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2837048-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2837048-0


12946⇒19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
ٹپٹی گنگ ایکسپریس     ताप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> ST/Surat

Availability Calendar
Search CPR to ST
Return# 19045
PDF Download
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Mirzapur - Chunar; ➡️19046 ताप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस का सिंगाजी मेला के अवसर पर 2 मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव तलवड़िया स्टेशन पर 09/10/19 से 12/10/19 तक होगा।
Mon Oct 07, 2019 (06:33PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 (20:14) by Forever Railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - poor (12)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
GTST
Gautamsthan
09:10
09:10
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
55018/Mau - Chhapra Passenger
2 intermediate stations
BKLA
Bakulha
09:26
09:26
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
13106/Ballia - Sealdah Express
2 intermediate stations
ROI
Reoti
09:50
09:50
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
15054/Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad)
1 intermediate stations
CATA
Chhata Aschaura
10:05
10:05
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
55014/Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger
1 intermediate stations
BUI
Ballia
10:20
10:25
1
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
13138/Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
SVI
Sagarpali
10:29
10:29
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
55138/Shahganj - Ballia Passenger
3 intermediate stations
SNRA
Sanwara
10:47
10:47
1
Xing
Su Tu F
19165/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express
4 intermediate stations
IAA
Indara Jn
11:26
11:26
1
Xing
W Sa
15050/Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau)
3 intermediate stations
MMA
Muhammadabad
12:01
12:03
1
Xing
Tu W F
15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
2 intermediate stations
AMH
Azamgarh
12:27
12:32
1
Xing
Su Tu
14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
3 intermediate stations
SMZ
Sarai Mir
13:31
13:31
1
Xing
Tu F Sa
19045/Tapti Ganga Express
3 intermediate stations
SHG
Shahganj Jn
14:40
14:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W F
Tu
11055/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express
11059/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express
22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express
1 intermediate stations
MNKN
Manikalan Halt
15:12
15:12
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
14213/Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express
2 intermediate stations
JNU
Jaunpur Jn
15:37
15:39
1
Xing
Su Tu F
19168/Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express
0 intermediate stations
ZBD
Zafarabad Jn
15:50
15:50
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
12391/Shramjeevi SF Express
1 intermediate stations
JLL
JalalGanj
16:10
16:10
1
Xing
Sa
19408/Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express
1 intermediate stations
KSF
Khalispur
16:28
16:28
1
Xing
W F
19314/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
1 intermediate stations
BTP
Babatpur
16:44
16:44
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Sa
W F
Su Tu W F Sa
13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
54265/Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger
3 intermediate stations
BSB
Varanasi Jn
17:15
17:30
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
54109/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger
6 intermediate stations
ARW
Ahraura Road
18:19
18:19
1
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu W F Sa
12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
15232/Gondia - Barauni Express
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
18:33
18:33
1
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu F
12826/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
12820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
0 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
18:48
18:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su
Su W F
F
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express
12324/Anand Vihar Terminal - Howrah SF Express
22911/Shipra Express
12396/Ziyarat Express
12488/Seemanchal Express
53346/Allahabad - Chopan Passenger
12488-Slip/Seemanchal Link Express
0 intermediate stations
DAP
Dagmagpur
18:56
18:56
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
12312/Kalka Mail
2 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
19:17
19:22
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
3 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
19:51
19:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su Tu W F Sa
17610/Purna - Patna Express
22971/Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express
63238/SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
0 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
19:58
19:58
1
Xing
Su
19051/Shramik Express
0 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
20:04
20:04
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya)
2 intermediate stations
KCN
Karchana
20:28
20:28
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Tu Sa
12398/Mahabodhi Express
12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
0 intermediate stations
ACOI
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
20:35
20:40
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express
1 intermediate stations
IDGJ
Iradatganj
20:48
20:48
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
12141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express
0 intermediate stations
JSR
Jasra
20:54
20:54
1
Xing
Sa
19057/Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express
1 intermediate stations
LOG
Lohgara
21:04
21:04
1
Overtakes
Tu
19422/Patna - Ahmedabad Express
1 intermediate stations
SRJ
Shankargarh
21:13
21:14
1
Xing
Sa
15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express
2 intermediate stations
KTDD
Kataiya Dandi
21:33
21:33
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
13202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express
1 intermediate stations
PNHI
Panhai
21:50
21:50
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
11093/Mahanagari Express
51190/Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Passenger
0 intermediate stations
MKP
Manikpur Jn
22:00
22:05
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
12167/Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BNSP
Bansapahar
22:08
22:08
1
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
07091/Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
16793/Shraddha Sethu Express
0 intermediate stations
BQF
Barah Muafi
22:13
22:13
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Sa
F
12189/Mahakaushal Express
11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
MKD
Markundi
22:21
22:21
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
12295/Sanghamitra SF Express
0 intermediate stations
TKYR
Tikaria
22:28
22:28
1
Xing
Tu F
12536/Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express
7 intermediate stations
STA
Satna Jn
23:20
23:30
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu
W Sa
F
W Sa
Su Tu F
Tu Sa
15206/Chitrakoot Express
12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
11067/Saket Express
12165/Ratnagiri SF Express
11067-Slip/Saket Link Express
01659/Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special
01711/Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Paksha Mela Special
1 intermediate stations
UHR
Unchhera
23:45
23:45
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
51189/Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger
2 intermediate stations
UDR
Amdara
00:14
00:14
2
Xing
Su
13424/Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
PKRD
Pakaria Road
00:21
00:21
2
Xing
Overtakes
M
Su M W Th Sa
12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC SF Express
18248/Rewa - Bilaspur Express
1 intermediate stations
XX-JKEB
Jukehi Bypass Cabin
00:30
00:30
2
Xing
Th
01665/Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special
1 intermediate stations
KTE
Katni Jn
00:40
00:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su Th
Sa
12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar)
15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
1 intermediate stations
MDRR
Madhavnagar Road
00:49
00:49
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
11447/Shaktipunj Express
0 intermediate stations
NWR
Niwar
00:56
00:56
2
Xing
M Th Sa
19045/Tapti Ganga Express
0 intermediate stations
SNRR
Sansarpur
01:02
01:02
2
Xing
Su W
22947/Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express
2 intermediate stations
SHR
Sihora Road
01:28
01:28
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
15017/Kashi Express
51187/Bhusaval - Katni Passenger
11039-Slip/SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express
0 intermediate stations
GSPR
Gosalpur
01:37
01:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
Su
16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
15564/Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express
17323/Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
1 intermediate stations
ADTL
Adhartal
01:53
01:53
2
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su W
11055/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express
11059/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express
0 intermediate stations
JBP
Jabalpur Jn
02:00
02:10
2
Xing
W Sa
82356/Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express
1 intermediate stations
KEQ
Kachhpura
02:15
02:15
2
Xing
Th
12362/Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BRGT
Bheraghat
02:24
02:24
2
Overtakes
Su
12742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BHTN
Bhitoni
02:35
02:35
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
11061/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express
1 intermediate stations
SRID
Shridham
02:54
02:54
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express
1 intermediate stations
BELD
Belkhera
03:11
03:11
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
1 intermediate stations
NU
Narsinghpur
03:20
03:20
2
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
M W Sa
Th
01655/Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special
12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express
15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town)
0 intermediate stations
KY
Kareli
03:33
03:33
2
Xing
W
22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
1 intermediate stations
BNE
Bohani
03:46
03:46
2
Xing
M W
12188/Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
0 intermediate stations
GAR
Gadarwara
03:57
03:57
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Sa
18233/Narmada Express
12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
1 intermediate stations
JHT
Junehta
04:17
04:17
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
12159/Amravati - Jabalpur SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BKH
Bankhedi
04:22
04:22
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
12191/Shridham Express
2 intermediate stations
SGP
Sohagpur
05:10
05:10
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
51671/Itarsi - Satna Passenger
0 intermediate stations
GMD
Guramkhedi
05:27
05:27
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Th
Th
15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express
18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
11033/Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express
11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
BGTA
Bagratawa
05:50
05:50
2
Xing
Th
11081/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi)
0 intermediate stations
SQL
Sontalai
06:02
06:02
2
Xing
M
22913/Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
GRO
Gurra
06:17
06:17
2
Xing
W
12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
0 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
06:35
06:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M W
W
M Sa
Su
12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
18243/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express
59386-Slip2/Penchvalley Passenger Slip2 (Chhindwara - Gorakhpur)
18245/Bilaspur - Bikaner Express
1 intermediate stations
ETBC
Itarsi B Cabin
06:41
06:41
2
Overtakes
Su M W Th Sa
51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger
0 intermediate stations
DRA
Dularia
06:48
06:48
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
11077/Jhelum Express
1 intermediate stations
DKI
Dharamkundi
06:57
06:57
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
12137/Punjab Mail
7 intermediate stations
PAL
Palasner
07:42
07:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
W
Th
Su
19051/Shramik Express
12943/Udyogkarmi Express
02197/Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special
20903/Vadodara - Varanasi Mahamana Express
20905/Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express
0 intermediate stations
MUO
Masangaon
07:48
07:48
2
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
22937/Rajkot - Rewa SF Express
19057/Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express
0 intermediate stations
BRI
Bhiringi
07:52
07:52
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya)
1 intermediate stations
KKN
Khirkiya
08:10
08:10
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su W
12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express
22111/Bhusaval - Nagpur InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi)
2 intermediate stations
CAER
Chhanera
08:45
08:45
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
12141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express
13202/Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express
1 intermediate stations
SGBJ
Surgaon Banjari
09:05
09:05
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
11015/Kushinagar Express
1 intermediate stations
MTA
Mathela
09:29
09:29
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Sa
11057/Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express
02731/Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special
0 intermediate stations
KNW
Khandwa Jn
09:37
09:40
2
Xing
W
11407/Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express
0 intermediate stations
KNWX
Khandwa Jn Yard
09:41
09:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Sa
12720/Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express
17020/Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express
15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
BRGJ
Bargaon Gujar
09:44
09:44
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
11093/Mahanagari Express
0 intermediate stations
BMA
Bagmar
09:49
09:49
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
12167/Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express
7 intermediate stations
BAU
Burhanpur
10:33
10:35
2
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
51187/Bhusaval - Katni Passenger
8 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
11:40
11:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
W Sa
M Th
W Sa
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
22129/Tulsi Express
11067/Saket Express
12165/Ratnagiri SF Express
11067-Slip/Saket Link Express
11039-Slip/SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express
15018-Slip/Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Slip Express
0 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
12:03
12:03
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
M W Sa
Th
12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express
15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town)
0 intermediate stations
TRW
Tarsod
12:09
12:09
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
Su
12859/Gitanjali Express
12779/Goa Express
17305/Hubballi - Londa - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
0 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
12:20
12:25
2
Xing
Sa
19063/Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express
3 intermediate stations
BHNE
Bhone
13:06
13:06
2
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
18422/Ajmer - Puri Express
22973/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
1 intermediate stations
AN
Amalner
13:26
13:28
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
Su
12993/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar)
18502/Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
22939/Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express
15564/Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express
1 intermediate stations
PDP
Padse
13:44
13:44
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M W Th
22947/Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express
19045/Tapti Ganga Express
4 intermediate stations
SNSL
Sonshelu
14:20
14:20
2
Xing
Su Th
19025/Surat - Amravati Express
1 intermediate stations
DDE
Dondaicha
14:40
14:45
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
M Sa
12655/Navjeevan SF Express
17038/Hisar - Secunderabad Express
0 intermediate stations
RNL
Ranala
15:02
15:02
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M W Th Sa
17624/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express
59075/Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
2 intermediate stations
NDB
Nandurbar
15:35
15:40
2
Xing
Xing
M
Su M W Th Sa
13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
69179/Udhna - Paldhi MEMU
11 intermediate stations
KKRD
Kikakui Road
17:11
17:11
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M W Th Sa
Su M W Th Sa
59076-Slip/Bhusaval - Mumbai Central Passenger Slip (Via Surat)
59076/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
4 intermediate stations
MGRL
Mangrolla
17:46
17:46
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su
59077/Surat - Bhusaval Passenger
22913/Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express
Go to Full Mobile site