Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2358358-0
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4018339-183


12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> NDLS/New Delhi

Availability Calendar
Search SBC to NDLS
Return# 12628
PDF Download
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 13, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Options for food Breakfast - Upma Vada,Idli Vada,Bread Cutlet,Bread Omlette.Options for...
more...
lunch/dinner - Veg/Egg/Chicken Biryani and Veg/Non Veg Meals.For snacks - Biscuit,Chips,Cool Drinks.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Departure on 22.03.2020 will be Cancelled.
Sun Mar 22, 2020 (12:42AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Mar 10 (21:35) by KhagariaJn^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (360 votes)
cleanliness - good (62)
punctuality - excellent (63)
food - good (59)
ticket avbl - good (60)
u/r coach - good (41)
railfanning - excellent (59)
safety - excellent (57)
Loco
SBC-MMR -- MLY /ED WDM 3A/WDG3a/D Twins; MMR-NDLS-- GZB/LDH WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 H1
 24
 UR
 25
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
BNC
Bengaluru Cantt
19:12
19:14
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BNCE
Bengaluru East
19:17
19:17
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12609/MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express
7 intermediate stations
RNN
Rajanukunte
19:49
19:49
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express
2 intermediate stations
MKL
Makalidurga
20:18
20:18
1
Xing
Sa
12692/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
8 intermediate stations
REPI
Rangepalli
21:29
21:29
1
Xing
Th
12648/Kongu Express
2 intermediate stations
SSPN
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
21:48
21:50
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
06527/Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
KTCR
Kotha Cheruvu
21:55
21:55
1
Xing
Th
22831/Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express
1 intermediate stations
DMM
Dharmavaram Jn
22:43
22:45
1
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Th Sa
16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
16570/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
1 intermediate stations
ZPL
Zangalapalle
23:05
23:05
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
1 intermediate stations
ATP
Anantapur
23:18
23:20
1
Xing
F
22602/Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
0 intermediate stations
TAC
Taticherla
23:29
23:29
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Tu
Tu
Th
Su Tu
W
12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
15015/Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express
16533/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal)
02591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special
06501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special
4 intermediate stations
TKPY
Thurakapalli
00:17
00:17
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11301/Udyan Express
3 intermediate stations
PLU
Patakottacheruvu
00:40
00:40
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12794/Rayalaseema Express
02794/Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special
5 intermediate stations
NMLU
Nemakallu
01:11
01:11
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11311/Solapur - Hassan Express
0 intermediate stations
MGV
Molagavalli
01:17
01:17
2
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su M F
16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
16584/Latur - Yesvantpur Express
0 intermediate stations
ASP
Aspari
01:26
01:26
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express
22159/Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express
0 intermediate stations
NRR
Nagarur
01:35
01:35
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17308/Basava Express
2 intermediate stations
KGL
Kupgal
01:57
01:57
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th F Sa
Su W
Tu
W
12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram)
16351/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta)
16331/Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express
12214/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express
2 intermediate stations
MALM
Mantralayam Road
02:19
02:20
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22691/KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
0 intermediate stations
HPH
Hanumapura
02:24
02:24
2
Xing
Tu
11073/Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express
6 intermediate stations
YDLP
Yadalapur
03:12
03:12
2
Xing
Su
22706/Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express
0 intermediate stations
KSN
Krishna
03:14
03:14
2
Xing
Sa
18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express (via Ballari)
1 intermediate stations
SADP
Saidapur
03:30
03:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12628/Karnataka Express
11303/Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express
06528/Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special
1 intermediate stations
YG
Yadgir
03:48
03:50
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02691/KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
2 intermediate stations
NW
Nalwar
04:36
04:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12163/Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express
19420/Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express
02163/Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special
2 intermediate stations
SDB
Shahabad
05:14
05:14
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Tu Th F
W
Sa
Tu Th F
17203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express
16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
02755/Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special
3 intermediate stations
BBD
Bablad
05:46
05:46
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
71301/Solapur - Guntakal DEMU
2 intermediate stations
GUR
Ganagapur Road
06:09
06:09
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
07319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Festival Special
17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express
02701/Hussain Sagar COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
GDGN
Gaudgaon
06:16
06:16
2
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
06230/Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
KUI
Kulali
06:24
06:24
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
0 intermediate stations
DUD
Dudhani
06:35
06:35
2
Xing
Su Th
12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
2 intermediate stations
AKOR
Akalkot Road
07:06
07:06
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22157/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail
11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express
2 intermediate stations
HG
Hotgi Jn
07:28
07:28
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
17307/Basava Express
2 intermediate stations
SUR
Solapur
07:45
07:50
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
22920/Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express
19316/Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express
1 intermediate stations
PK
Pakni
08:02
08:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
W
Tu Th
Tu Th
04806/Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special
14806/Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
16588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express
06588/Bikaner - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
MVE
Mundhewadi
08:09
08:09
2
Xing
F
11043/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express
2 intermediate stations
AAG
Angar
08:28
08:28
2
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
1 intermediate stations
MA
Madha
08:38
08:38
2
Xing
M Tu W Th
51029/Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
6 intermediate stations
PPJ
Pophlaj
09:34
09:34
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express
2 intermediate stations
JNTR
Jinti Road
10:00
10:00
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12164/MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Express
02164/MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
MLM
Malthan
10:20
10:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
71415/Pune - Solapur DEMU
0 intermediate stations
BRB
Boribial
10:29
10:29
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12169/Pune - Solapur Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express
6 intermediate stations
XX-DDC
Daund Jn Chord Cabin
10:48
10:48
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
57516/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger
1 intermediate stations
SGND
Shrigonda Road
11:06
11:06
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
06501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
BWD
Belwandi
11:19
11:19
2
Xing
F
22602/Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
0 intermediate stations
VPR
Visapur
11:33
11:33
2
Xing
M
07380/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Clone COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
RNJD
Ranjangaon Road
11:39
11:39
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11078/Jhelum Express
2 intermediate stations
ANG
Ahmednagar
12:07
12:10
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02780/Goa COVID - 19 Special
02780-Slip/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Londa - Hubballi Goa Link COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
VL
Vilad
12:23
12:23
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
12780/Goa Express
12780-Slip/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Londa - Hubballi Goa Link Express (17306)
12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
0 intermediate stations
DAH
Dehare Cabin
12:27
12:27
2
Overtakes
Su Th
22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
0 intermediate stations
VBR
Vambori
12:32
12:32
2
Overtakes
W F
02629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti COVID - 19 Special
5 intermediate stations
CIT
Chitali
13:18
13:18
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
0 intermediate stations
PB
Puntamba Jn
13:26
13:26
2
Xing
W
11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
2 intermediate stations
KPG
Kopargaon
13:48
13:50
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
06527/Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special
5 intermediate stations
PNV
Panevadi
14:58
14:58
2
Xing
M W
01144/Barauni - Pune Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
HSL
Hisvahal
15:04
15:04
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
06528/Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
PJN
Panjhan
15:07
15:07
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12628/Karnataka Express
1 intermediate stations
NGNX
Nandgaon Yard Cabin
15:12
15:12
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12860/Gitanjali Express
0 intermediate stations
PKE
Pimpar Khed
15:18
15:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
Tu Th
Tu Th
11068/Saket Express
21068/Saket Link Express
22130/Tulsi Express
02130/Tulsi COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
NI
Naydongri
15:25
15:25
2
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
W Sa
12166/Ratnagiri SF Express
02166/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (Via Varanasi)
0 intermediate stations
RHNE
Rohini
15:28
15:28
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su
12742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express
17019/Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express
02742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly SF Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
15:38
15:38
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12870/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Express
01072/Kamayani Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
VGL
Vaghli
15:44
15:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su Tu
22512/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express
22894/Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
05688/Alipur Duar - Mumbai LTT One Way Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
NGD
Nagardevla
15:55
15:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Sa
11072/Kamayani Express
12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express
11082/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi)
0 intermediate stations
GAA
Galan
16:00
16:00
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Th
Su Th
12162/Lashkar SF Express
12754/Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express
06523/Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone COVID - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
MYJ
Maheji
16:17
16:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
M
Su F
06230/Varanasi - Mysuru Festival Special
17324/Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express
07324/Varanasi - Hubballi Festival Special
16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
1 intermediate stations
SS
Shirsoli
16:30
16:30
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
51153/Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger
0 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
16:38
16:40
2
Xing
M
08401/Dwarka COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
TRW
Tarsod
16:51
16:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu Sa
M F
Th
M F
Su
W Sa
F
F
Su
M
Su W Sa
12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
22456/Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express
17623/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express
22886/Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
20822/Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express
02172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 AC SF Special
08501/Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special
18501/Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
02817/Santragachi - Pune Weekly Puja Special
18401/Puri - Okha Dwarka Express
22137/Prerana Express
0 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
16:57
16:57
2
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Th
F
M Th
M Th
05029/Gorakhpur - Pune Puja Special (Via Lucknow)
06523/Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone COVID - 19 Special
15029/Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow)
19064/Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express
09064/Danapur - Udhna COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
17:15
17:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
15018-Slip/Gorakhpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Link Express
1 intermediate stations
BSGS
Bhusaval Goods Yard
17:22
17:22
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
11038/Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj)
01116/Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Prayagraj)
1 intermediate stations
DSK
Duskheda
17:25
17:25
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su Th
M Th Sa
06523/Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone COVID - 19 Special
22112/Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi)
2 intermediate stations
RV
Raver
17:47
17:47
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express
01062/Pawan Express Covid - 19 Special (PT)
0 intermediate stations
WGA
Waghoda
17:55
17:55
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11062/Pawan Express
01016/Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
BAU
Burhanpur
18:03
18:05
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11016/Kushinagar Express
02150/Danapur - Pune COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
AGQ
Asirgarh Road
18:16
18:16
2
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th
W
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
22914/Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
06527/Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special
02198/Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Festival Special
02541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special
09052/Shramik COVID - 19 Special
09272/Patna - Bandra Terminus Puja SF Special
02914/Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Festival Special
22972/Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express
19052/Shramik Express
1 intermediate stations
NPNR
Nepanagar
18:38
18:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express
1 intermediate stations
SXA
Sagphata
18:53
18:53
2
Xing
Tu
12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
0 intermediate stations
DGN
Dongargaon
19:03
19:03
2
Xing
Tu W Sa
02585/Barauni - Mumbai LTT AC Festival Special
4 intermediate stations
KNW
Khandwa Jn
19:32
19:35
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
11055/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express
11059/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express
01055/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan COVID - 19 Special
01059/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
MTA
Mathela
19:40
19:40
2
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
22104/Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express
11055/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express
11059/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express
01055/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan COVID - 19 Special
01059/Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
SGBJ
Surgaon Banjari
19:54
19:54
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
W
22132/Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express
15559/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express
02136/Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
CKKD
Charkheda Khurd
20:02
20:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
F
Tu
F
Sa
Su
11034/Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express
12361/Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express
12545/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express
15547/Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express
02545/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special
01034/Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special
15267/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
0 intermediate stations
CAER
Chhanera
20:07
20:07
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Tu Th
W
W
12104/Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express
12944/Udyogkarmi Express
12174/Udyog Nagri Express
15101/Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express
05101/Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
BRUD
Barud
20:14
20:14
2
Xing
M Th
02032/Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow)
0 intermediate stations
DRHI
Dagarhkeri
20:21
20:21
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12138/Punjab Mail
0 intermediate stations
KKN
Khirkiya
20:29
20:29
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
22172/Habibganj - Pune Humsafar Express
12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express
0 intermediate stations
KRO
Kurawan
20:33
20:33
2
Xing
M
12782/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
1 intermediate stations
MUO
Masangaon
20:42
20:42
2
Xing
W
04183/Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special
0 intermediate stations
PAL
Palasner
20:46
20:46
2
Xing
F
12154/Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express
0 intermediate stations
HD
Harda
20:51
20:51
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
51158/Itarsi - Bhusaval Passenger
4 intermediate stations
BIF
Bhaironpur
21:16
21:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
Tu Sa
13201/Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
03201/Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta COVID - 19 Special
02630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti COVID - 19 Special
06524/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Clone COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
BPF
Banapura
21:21
21:21
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu Sa
F
F
12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
20904/Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express
09104/Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana COVID - 19 Special
1 intermediate stations
KTZ
Khutwansa
21:32
21:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Th
09024/Patna - Bandra Terminus Festival Special
11408/Lucknow Jn - Pune Express
01408/Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
DRA
Dularia
21:36
21:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
12618/Mangala Lakshadweep Express
02618/Mangala Lakshadweep Covid - 19 Special
02132/Jabalpur - Pune Festival Special
6 intermediate stations
BNI
Budni
22:21
22:21
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M Sa
Tu
M
Sa
Su Th F
Tu
W
Th
02511/Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
02591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 SF Special
02589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad COVID-19 SF Special
22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
12511/Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express
12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express
12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
02521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
MIG
Midghat
22:28
22:28
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
22126/Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express
02026/Amritsar - Nagpur COVID - 19 AC Special
0 intermediate stations
CHQ
Choka
22:34
22:34
2
Xing
Th Sa
18244/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express
0 intermediate stations
BKA
Barkhera
22:41
22:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12626/Kerala Express
15015/Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express
18246/Bikaner - Bilaspur Express
02626/Kerala COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
ODG
Obaidulla Ganj
22:53
22:53
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11078/Jhelum Express
3 intermediate stations
HBJ
HabibGanj
23:24
23:24
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Tu
12192/Shridham SF Express
12597/Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express
02597/Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
23:30
23:35
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
22110/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
07380/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Clone COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
NSZ
Nishatpura Jn Cabin
23:36
23:36
2
Overtakes
F
09317/Indore - Khagaria One Way Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
SUW
Sukhisewaniyan
23:44
23:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
W F
Su
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
M F
M
Tu Sa
M Th
M F
M
12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
02270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 Duronto Special
12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
12442/New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express
12286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express
19306/Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express
02442/New Delhi - Bilaspur COVID - 19 AC Special
02434/New Delhi - MGR Chennai Central Covid - 19 AC Special
02286/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad COVID - 19 Duronto Special
09306/Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID-19 Special
0 intermediate stations
BVB
Bhadbhadaghat
23:50
23:50
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12716/Sachkhand Express
02716/Sachkhand COVID - 19 Special
2 intermediate stations
SCI
Sanchi
00:11
00:11
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12191/Shridham SF Express
1 intermediate stations
BHS
Vidisha
00:19
00:19
3
Xing
Overtakes
Su M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22222/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express
51827/Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger
0 intermediate stations
SORI
Sorai
00:24
00:24
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12780/Goa Express
12780-Slip/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Londa - Hubballi Goa Link Express (17306)
0 intermediate stations
SUMR
Sumer
00:31
00:31
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02780/Goa COVID - 19 Special
02780-Slip/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Londa - Hubballi Goa Link COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
GLG
GulabGanj
00:37
00:37
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Tu Sa
W
W
Tu Sa
11080/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni)
01080/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni)
12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express
16318/Himsagar Express
16318-Slip/Himsagar Express Slip
22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
0 intermediate stations
PAI
Pabai
00:45
00:45
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Th
M Sa
M W F Sa
Tu
Th
Tu
05065/Gorakhpur - Panvel COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni)
05067/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni)
12406/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
15065/Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (Via Barhni)
15063/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni)
15067/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express (Via Barhni)
05063/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni)
1 intermediate stations
RKDI
Raukheri
00:55
00:55
3
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
12410/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
2 intermediate stations
KAH
Kalhar
01:08
01:08
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
16688/Navyug Express
51828/Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger
16688-Slip/Navyug Express Slip
0 intermediate stations
MABA
Mandi Bamora
01:16
01:16
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu F
W
M
M
16032/Andaman Express
16094/Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express
15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad)
22122/Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
02122/Lucknow - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 AC Special
1 intermediate stations
BINA
Bina Jn
01:30
01:32
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
W Th
Tu
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12724/Telangana Express
15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
14310/Ujjaini Express
19054/Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
05045/Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special
02724/Telangana COVID -19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
AGD
Agasod Jn
01:38
01:38
3
Xing
Su M W Sa
14116/Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express
1 intermediate stations
MXS
Mohasa
01:52
01:52
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
22182/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express
14320/Bareilly - Indore Weekly Express
02182/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Covid - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
DUA
Dhaura
01:59
01:59
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Tu
22706/Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express
12752/Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express
09466/Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone COVID - 19 Special
0 intermediate stations
JLN
Jakhalaun
02:08
02:08
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
20806/Andhra Pradesh Express
02806/Andhra Pradesh COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
JRO
Jiron
02:14
02:14
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02616/Grand Trunk (GT) COVID - 19 SF Special
12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
0 intermediate stations
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
02:22
02:22
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
02533/Pushpak COVID - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
DWA
Dailwara
02:30
02:30
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
M
12533/Pushpak Express
82401/IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow)
82403/IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj)
0 intermediate stations
JHA
Jakhaura
02:38
02:38
3
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
22130/Tulsi Express
02130/Tulsi COVID-19 Special
2 intermediate stations
TBT
Talbahat
02:53
02:53
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02692/New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special
0 intermediate stations
MZX
Matatila
02:57
02:57
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11842/Gita Jayanti Express
01842/Gita Jayanti Covid -19 Special
0 intermediate stations
BZY
Basai
03:03
03:03
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12156/Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
02156/Shan E Bhopal Covid - 19 SF Special
0 intermediate stations
BPW
Burhpura
03:09
03:09
3
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
02920/Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special
12920/Malwa SF Express
0 intermediate stations
BAB
Babina
03:13
03:13
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12628/Karnataka Express
1 intermediate stations
BJI
Bijauli
03:26
03:26
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
18216/Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (via Amritsar)
06528/Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special
08216/Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Festival Special
1 intermediate stations
JHS
Jhansi Jn
03:33
03:40
3
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
12162/Lashkar SF Express
12754/Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express
0 intermediate stations
KRQ
Karari
03:49
03:49
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12622/Tamil Nadu Express
0 intermediate stations
CIRL
Chirula
03:54
03:54
3
Xing
Su M W
02886/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Festival Special
0 intermediate stations
DAA
Datia
03:59
03:59
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express
12214/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express
2 intermediate stations
DBA
Dabra
04:23
04:23
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12722/Dakshin SF Express
1 intermediate stations
AEH
Anant Paith
04:30
04:30
3
Xing
M
22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
0 intermediate stations
ARI
Antri
04:38
04:38
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
Tu
Sa
12486/Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (via Abohar)