Large Station Board;
Entry# 4759825-0
Small Station Board;
Entry# 4821954-0


TNA/Thane (10 PFs)
Local Name: Thana
ठाणे
ठाणे


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 02 2023 (14:22)
Show ALL Trains
Dada Patil Marg, Thane(West)-400602 / Rambhau Mhalgi Road, Kopri, Thane (East) - 400603.
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 7 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-1
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Mumbai CSM Terminus


No Recent News for TNA/Thane
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 186
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.7/5 (152 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
porters/escalators - good (19)
food - good (19)
transportation - excellent (18)
lodging - good (17)
railfanning - good (20)
sightseeing - good (18)
safety - good (20)
Show ALL Trains

Nearby Stations

DIGH/Digha Gaon 2 km     KLVA/Kalva 2 km     KLVC/Kalva EMU Carshed 3 km     MLND/Mulund 3 km     YY-PSKT/Parsik Tunnel 4 km     AIRL/Airoli 4 km     MBQ/Mumbra 5 km     NHU/Nahur 5 km     RABE/Rabale 7 km     DIVA/Diva Junction 7 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RailFan Club
Station Pics
Tips

Map of TNA/Thane (10 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
TNAThane0 
XX-TNACThane C Ca2 
DIGHDigha Gaon2 
KLVAKalva2 
KLVCKalva EMU 3 
XX-TNABThane B Ca3 
MLNDMulund3 
YY-PSKTParsik Tun4 
AIRLAiroli4 
CRNMMulund Dep4 
MBQMumbra5 
NHUNahur5 
RABERabale7 
DIVADiva Junct7 
BNDBhandup7 
XX-DTVCDatiwali C8 
DTVLDatiwali9 
DWJNDiva Junct9 
KJRDKanjur Mar9 
GNSLGhansoli9 
VKVikhroli10 
DCTLDombivli C11 
KPHNKopar Khai11 
XX-MQTRACKKopar Q-Tr12 
KOPRKopar12 
DDCLDombivli C12 
NIIJNilaje13 
DIDombivli13 
GCGhatkopar14 
TUHTurbhe14 
THKThakurli14 
TAPGTurbhe APM14 
UBCNUlhas Brid15 
CLASKurla EMU 16 
VVHVidyavihar16 
SNPDSanpada Ca16 
LTTMumbai LTT16 
TKNGTilaknagar17 
KYNXKalyan Jun17 
CMBRChembur17 
NEUNerul18 
KYNKalyan Jun18 
CLAKurla Junc18 
KYN-ELSKalyan Ele19 
SWDVSeawoods -20 
BIRDBhiwandi R20 
VLDIVithalwadi20 
CHFChunabhatt20 
SHADShahad21 
SINSion21 
KCEKings Circ22 
GVGovandi22 
GTBNGuru Tegh 22 
BEPRBelapur CB22 
TPNDTaloje Pan22 
ULNRUlhasnagar22 
XX-WWCWadawali C23 
MMMahim Junc23 
RVJRavli Junc23 
MTNMatunga23 
MRUMatunga Ro23 
BAMYBandra Mar23 
BABandra23 
MNKDMankhurd24 
YY-MNKDMankhurd c24 
VDLRVadala Roa24 
ABYAmbivli24 
DDRDadar West24 
KHARKhar Road24 
BDTSMumbai Ban24 
ABHAmbernath24 
KHAGKharghar25 
NVRDNavade Roa25 
DRDadar Cent25 
STCSanta Cruz26 
PRLWParel Loco26 
EPRElphinston26 
PBHDPrabhadevi26 
SVESewri26 
PRParel26 
PLLower Pare26 
CRDCurrey Roa27 
MANRMansarovar28 
KLMCKalamboli28 
KHBVKharbav28 
CHGChinchpokl28 
CTGNCotton Gre28 
KLMGKalamboli 28 
VLPVille Parl28 
MXMahalakshm28 
MCCMMumbai Cen29 
RRDReay Road29 
BYByculla29 
BCLMumbai Cen29 
KNDSKhandeshwa29 
TLATitvala29 
ADHAndheri30 
CHLIChikhloli30 
DKRDDockyard R30 
MMCTMumbai Cen30 
MZNCMazgaon Ca30 
GTRGrant Road30 
SNRDSandhurst 31 
XX-WBWadi Bunde31 
BUDBadlapur32 
CYRCharni Roa32 
MSDMasjid32 
MELMarine Lin32 
VSHVashi32 
JOSJogeshwari32 
SNCRSanpada33 
PNVLPanvel Jun33 
WEHWestern Ex34 
CSMTMumbai CSM34 
CCGChurchgate34 
ADHMAndheri(Me34 
RMARRam Mandir34 
GMNGoregaon35 
JNJJuinagar35 
KDVKhadavli36 
KARDKaman Road36 
DNNRD.N. Nagar36 
CKHSChikhli37 
SMNESomatne38 
MDDMalad38 
KILEKandivli39 
XX-SWDCSeawoods L40 
XX-BEPBKille Cabi40 
SGSGMSagar Sang40 
KDKCKandivli E40 
DPLIDapoli41 
BVIBorivali42 
JCNRJuchandra42 
VGIVangani43 
TRGRTarghar43 
MHPEMohope43 
VSDVasind44 
DICDahisar45 
BMDRBamandongr45 
RSYIRasayani45 
KARPKharkopar47 
SHLUShelu47 
BSRVasai Road47 
APTAApta48 
MIRAMira Road48 
GAVNGavhan49 
JSLEJasai Chir49 
ASOAsangaon50 
NRL-DLSNeral Dies51 
NRLNNeral Jn N51 
NSPNalla Sopa51 
BYRBhayandar51 
NRLNeral Junc51 
CHOKChauk51 
JITEJite53 
SEMKShematikha53 
VCSVVirar Cars53 
VRVirar55 
NIGNaigaon56 
NESANhava Shev56 
JTTJummapatti57 
BVSBhivpuri R57 
HMRRHamarapur58 
X108Aman Lodge59 
AMNAAman Lodge59 
ATGAtgaon60 
DRGIDronagiri60 
JNPTJawaharlal61 
KJTKarjat Jun61 
URANUran61 
WTPWater Pipe63 
PDIPalasdhari64 
VTNVaitarna64 
THSThansit66 
PENPen68 
KLYKelavli68 
ANLGAman Lodge69 
DLVDolavali70 
MAEMatheran71 
JBCJambrung C71 
SAHSaphale71 
KEKhardi72 
LWJLowjee73 
TKWThakurvadi74 
NNCNNagnath Ca75 
JSWDJSW Siding75 
KHPIKhopoli76 
NAGCNagargali76 
KLVKelve Road78 
OMBOombermali79 
MHLCMonkey Hil80 
KASUKasu81 
KSRAKasara85 
KADKhandala85 
XX-KSRBKasara B C85 
XX-KSRCKasara Cab86 
PLGPalghar86 
TGR3Block & Ca89 
LNLLonavla89 
LNLXLonavala Y90 
TGR2Block & Ca93 
UOIUmroli93 
TGR1Block & Ca95 
THALThal96 
BORBoisar97 
MVLMalavli97 
IGPIgatpuri100 
IGPXIgatpuri Y101 
NIDINidi104 
KMSTKamshet105 
VGNVangaon107 
ROHRoha108 
GOGhoti108 
ROHARoha108 
KNHEKanhe109 
VDNVadgaon114 
NGTNNagothane114 
PIPadli116 
TGNTalegaon118 
DRDDahanu Roa119 
KOLKolad121 
GRWDGhorawadi121 
BGWIBegdewadi124 
BGWBegdewadi124 
AVAsvali124 
SLRWShelarwadi124 
DEHRDehu Road128 
GVDGholvad130 
INPIndapur132 
LTLahavit133 
AKRDAkurdi133 
BRRDBordi Road135 
CCHChinchwad136 
PMPPimpri138 
MNIMangaon138 
UBRUmargam Ro140 
KSWDKasarwadi141 
DAPDDapodi142 
KKKhadki144 
SJNSanjan145 
DVLDevlali145 
SVJRShivajinag148 
PUNEPune Junct150 
NKNashik Roa150 
YY-GITGhorpadi G152 
PA-DLSPune Diese152 
GITGhorpuri T152 
GPRGhorpuri152 
XX-GITGhorpadi G153 
GPRWGhorpuri W153 
BLDBhilad156 
HDPHadapsar (156 
Go to Full Mobile site